skip navigation | text only | accessibility | site map

Next Live Stream - 4/18/15 at 6:00 PM
The Manhattan School of Music

Upcoming Live Streams

  • The San Francisco Conservatory of Music

    The San Francisco Conservatory of Music

    Live broadcast on 4/19/15 at 6:00 PM


  • The New England Conservatory

    The New England Conservatory

    Live broadcast on 4/20/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Bienen School of Music at Northwestern University

    Bienen School of Music at Northwestern University

    Live broadcast on 4/21/15 at 6:00 PM


  • The Juilliard School

    The Juilliard School

    Live broadcast on 4/22/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Eastman School of Music at the University of Rochester

    Eastman School of Music at the University of Rochester

    Live broadcast on 4/23/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Berklee College of Music

    Berklee College of Music

    Live broadcast on 4/24/15 at 6:00 PM


  • The Oberlin Conservatory of Music

    The Oberlin Conservatory of Music

    Live broadcast on 4/25/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Comedy at the Kennedy Center: Ophira Eisenberg

    Comedy at the Kennedy Center: Ophira Eisenberg

    Live broadcast on 4/26/15 at 6:00 PM


  • The Youth Symphonic Orchestra and Choir “Polígono Don Bosco”

    The Youth Symphonic Orchestra and Choir “Polígono Don Bosco”

    Live broadcast on 4/27/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Seneca Valley High School Chamber Choir & The Luther Jackson Concert Choir

    Seneca Valley High School Chamber Choir & The Luther Jackson Concert Choir

    Live broadcast on 4/28/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Maris Briežkalns Quintet plays <i>Rothko in Jazz</i>

    Maris Briežkalns Quintet plays Rothko in Jazz

    Live broadcast on 4/29/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Rebellum—Selections from <i>Brer Rabbit: The Opera ~ A Funky Meditation on Gentrification</i> & Other Fey, Lovely, and Krunk Songs

    Rebellum—Selections from Brer Rabbit: The Opera ~ A Funky Meditation on Gentrification & Other Fey, Lovely, and Krunk Songs

    Live broadcast on 4/30/15 at 6:00 PM


  • H2O in Concert

    H2O in Concert

    Live broadcast on 5/1/15 at 6:00 PM


  • NSO Prelude

    NSO Prelude

    Live broadcast on 5/2/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Youth Orchestra Association Presents: CaribeNostrum

    Youth Orchestra Association Presents: CaribeNostrum

    Live broadcast on 5/3/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Duke Ellington Jazz Presents: Reignite:

    Duke Ellington Jazz Presents: Reignite: "Fanning The Flames" featuring music of Ellington, Strayhorn, Holiday, & Gaye

    Live broadcast on 5/4/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Mira Yang and the Asian American Music Society: Asian, Spiritual, and Zazuela Songs

    Mira Yang and the Asian American Music Society: Asian, Spiritual, and Zazuela Songs

    Live broadcast on 5/5/15 at 6:00 PM


  • D.C. Youth Orchestra

    Live broadcast on 5/6/15 at 6:00 PM


  • School Without Walls

    Live broadcast on 5/7/15 at 6:00 PM


  • WNO Cinderella Preview

    Live broadcast on 5/8/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Curtis Harding

    Live broadcast on 5/9/15 at 6:00 PM


  • <i>Harlem Nights/U Street Lights:</i> A Collaborative Presentation of The Apollo and the Kennedy Center

    Harlem Nights/U Street Lights: A Collaborative Presentation of The Apollo and the Kennedy Center

    Live broadcast on 5/10/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Christie Dashiell

    Live broadcast on 5/11/15 at 6:00 PM


  • NSO Youth Fellows

    Live broadcast on 5/12/15 at 6:00 PM


  • NSO Youth Fellows

    Live broadcast on 5/13/15 at 6:00 PM


  • NSO Youth Fellows

    Live broadcast on 5/14/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival

    Live broadcast on 5/15/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival

    Live broadcast on 5/16/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Levine Music Honors Students

    Live broadcast on 5/17/15 at 6:00 PM


  • American Youth Philharmonic Orchestra’s Chamber Ensemble

    Live broadcast on 5/18/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Vocal Arts D.C.

    Vocal Arts D.C.

    Live broadcast on 5/19/15 at 6:00 PM


  • WNO Season Preview

    Live broadcast on 5/20/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Moshe Kosher

    Moshe Kosher

    Live broadcast on 5/21/15 at 6:00 PM


  • VSA Young Soloist Competition

    Live broadcast on 5/22/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Marko Hatlak (Embassy of Slovenia)

    Marko Hatlak (Embassy of Slovenia)

    Live broadcast on 5/23/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Listen Local First D.C.

    Live broadcast on 5/24/15 at 6:00 PM


  • The Greek Chamber Music Project (Embassy of Greece)

    The Greek Chamber Music Project (Embassy of Greece)

    Live broadcast on 5/25/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Metropolitan Youth Tap Ensemble

    Live broadcast on 5/26/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Ensemble Harmonia: Exploring Slovakia's Folkloric Traditions (Embassy of Slovakia)

    Live broadcast on 5/27/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Homegrown: Zulal and Ara Dinkjian

    Homegrown: Zulal and Ara Dinkjian

    Live broadcast on 5/28/15 at 6:00 PM


  • Robert Priore and Trent D. Williams, Jr.

    Live broadcast on 5/29/15 at 6:00 PM


  • NSO Prelude

    Live broadcast on 5/30/15 at 6:00 PM


  • East River Jazz: Janelle Gill's Celebrating Strayhorn

    Live broadcast on 5/31/15 at 6:00 PM


Search Video Archive

    Subscribe
  • Guarantee your seats in advance with a subscription.

    Browse Packages
    Box Office Information
  • (202) 467-4600
  • Toll-free (800) 444-1324
  • TTY (202) 416-8524
    Box Office Hours
  • Monday-Saturday, 10 a.m.-9 p.m.
  • Sundays and Holidays, noon-9 p.m.
    • Call