skip navigation | text only | accessibility | site map
The Kennedy Center Activity Report

for

Florida


The following represent those individuals, their respective companies and cities of origin that
participate in the Kennedy Center and its activities and oversight.


BOARDS/LEADERSHIP

Board of Trustees
The governing and leadership group composed of 36 members appointed by the President of the United States and 23 ex officio members who serve as designated by Act of Congress.

2010 The Honorable Nancy Brinker
Palm Beach, FL

Trustee
2009 Edward W. Easton
Miami, FL

Trustee
2009 Emilio Estefan, Jr.
Miami Beach, FL

Trustee
2009 Sheldon B. Kamins
Pinellas Park, FL

Trustee
2009 The Honorable John Mica
Maitland, FL

Member Ex Officio
Kennedy Center Corporate Fund Board
A partnership composed of the nation's most distinguished leaders who help to secure funding in support of The Kennedy Center's arts education programs.

2010 Ms. Adrienne Arsht
Chairman Emerita, TotalBank
Miami, FL

Vice Chairman
2009 Mr. David Ertel
Partner, Bayview Financial Holdings
Miami, FL

Vice Chairman
Kennedy Center International Committee on the Arts
An advisory board comprised of arts advocates from America and overseas who support international programming at The Kennedy Center as well as provide a conduit for the international exchange of information about the arts.

2009 Nancy Jean Davis
, FL

Member
2009 Mr. and Mrs. J. Ira Harris
Palm Beach, FL

Member
2009 Sheldon Kamins and Diane Sembler-Kamins
Pinellas Park, FL

Member
National Committee for the Performing Arts
A national advisory board whose members provide important support for The Kennedy Center through their leadership and advocacy in their home community as well as financial support. The NCPA has raised over $9 million for national arts education.

2010 Ms. Suzanne Niedland
Managing Director, BusEye Films, LLC
Juniper, FL

Member
2010 The Honorable William O. Brisben
Juniper Island, FL

Member
2009 Mr. William O. Brisben
Jupiter Island, FL

Member
2009 Mrs. April Finch
Palm Beach, FL

Member
2009 Mrs. Marilyn Lane
Palm Beach, FL

Member
2009 Ms. Bunnie Smith
Key West, FL

Member
National Symphony Orchestra National Trustees
A 50-member advisory board from around the Nation and overseas who are counselors and patrons of the NSO.

2010 Mr. Jerome F. Trautschold
Juniper, FL

Member
2009 Ms. Nancy J. Davis
President & Chairperson, McArthur Management Company
Miami, FL

Member
2009 Mrs. Elizabeth Fago
Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Member
President's Advisory Committee on the Arts
A national advisory board appointed by the President of the United States to serve as "Ambassadors for the Arts" on behalf of The Kennedy Center to their home states and communities and who support the Center's national education and outreach programs.

2010 Mr. Charles Clarkson
Jacksonville, FL

Member
EDUCATION

Accessibility
This initiative ensures that all performances and events at The Kennedy Center are accessible to visitors and guests with disabilities and assists other organizations and individuals throughout the United States in establishing or improving access for people with disabilities to all aspects of the cultural arts.

2013 Helene Robinson
Assistant professor, USF Sarasota mantee
8350 n tamiami Trail 8322 sarasota fl 34243, FL
Intersectional arts and SPE ED conference

Organization
2013 Joan Crockett
professor and director, university of florida
po box 117050 norman hall Gainsville 32611, FL
Intersection art and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Alice Ann Darrow
college of music, Florrida state university
Tallahassee fl 32303, FL
Interdection art and specail education conference

Organization
2010 Maureen Gardella
Director of Guest Services, Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Gail Bishop
Chief of Interpretation, Gulf Islands National Seashore
Gulf Breeze, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Nicole Keating
Director, Ticketing Services, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County
Miami, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Judy Litt
Education and Outreach Director, The Playground Theatre
Miami Shores, FL
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Jay Cardinali
Worldwide Assessibility Manager, Walt Disney Parks and Resorts
Lake Buena Vista, FL
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 David N. Dillon
Senior Guest Services Manager, Parker Playhouse/Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Alice Arslan Fifelski
Theater Manager, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County
Miami, FL
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2009 Geannina Burgos
Program Administrator, Thams Armour Youth Ballet, Inc.
South Miami, FL
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Janet Christie
House Manager, New World Symphony
Miami Beach, FL
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Maureen Gardelia
Director of Guest Services, Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Leadership Echange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Beth Gordon
Coordinator, VSA Arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Jeffrey L. Hartzog
Director of Operations, Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Nicole Keating
Director, Ticket Services, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Perform. Arts of Miami-Dade County
Miami, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Judy Litt
Education and Outreach Director, The Playgound Theater
Miami Shores, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Gary Novick
Director of Guest Services, Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Fort Lauderdale, FL
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Jean Ortega
Assistant Director, Bass Museum of Art
Miami Beach, FL
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 T. Jenna Vaisman
Coordinator, Historical Museum of South Florida
Miami, FL
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2008 Ms. Kelly Allocco
Cultural Projects Administrator, Miami-Dade County Department of Cultural Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Francine Andersen
Chief of Arts Education, Miami-Dade County Department of Cultural Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jennifer bade
Adult Program Coordinator, VSA Arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Lew Balaban
CART Provider, c2, Inc.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Nicolette Bartolini
Manager of Curriculum, Miami children's Museum
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jan Beals
Adult Program Coordinator, VSA Arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Crissy Bergeron
Assistant Curator, Norton Museum of Art
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Karen Besole
Media Coordinator, VSA Arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Lourdes Bravo
Art Teacher, Miami-Dade Publis Schools
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Crystal Brewe
Marketing Manager, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Richard S. Brightwell
Director of Front of House, Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kimberly Brunk
Senior Project Manager, Ticketmaster
Orlando, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kathy Burton
Program Specialist, Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Tracy C. Butler
Director of Education, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Dia Carter Webb
Director of School Based Programming, Arts for Learning
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Celia Chacon
President, Quick Cooking for the Blind
Plantation, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Tina Cornely
Director of Operations, Miami Art Museum
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Deanna Costa
Director of Education, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Pricilla Craspo
Event Manager, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Diego Delatorne
House Manager, Actors' Playhouse
Coral Gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Matthew Dietz
Attorney, Law office of matthew Dietz
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. David N. Dillon
Guest Services Manager, Parker Playhouse, Broward County
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Richard Dotson
Box Office Manager, Miami city ballet
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Julie Dow
Visitor Services Manager, Fairchild Tropical Botanical Gardens
Coral Gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Wayne Draper
Talking Book Librarian, Broward County Library
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Denise Drury
Executive Director, The 621 Gallery
Tallahassee, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Lucia Enriconi
Exhibit Developer, Miami Science Museum
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Marilyn Farber
Professional Development, VSA Arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Gary Farmer
Interim Administrator, Bass Museum of Art
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Karen Farruggia
Facilities Sales and Service, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Giselle Ferro
Grants Manager, Adrienne Arsht Center for the Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Susan Fetner
Performing Arts Programming, VSA Arts of Florida-Palm Beach County
Lake Worth, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Alice Fifelski
Adrienne Arsht Center for the Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Eric Fliss
General Manager, Miami-Dade County Department
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Bill Fogarty
Director of Patron Services, Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Maureen J. Gardella
Director of Guest Services, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Matt Giaco
Client Services manager, Ticketmaster
Orlando, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 mr. Jeff Goodz
Attorney, Moyle, Flanigan, Katz
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Beth Gordon
Cultural Access Coordinator, VSA Arts of Florida
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Vivian Greer-Digon
Manager, RAICES Culture, Miami-Dade Park and Recreation
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Troy Gunnin
President, GGA Corp, dba SUN RE
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Craig Hall
Assistant Vice President, New World Symphony
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. David Hammel
VSA Cultural Access, VSA Arts of Florida
Fort myers, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Mike Hanrahan
Guest Services Manager, Broward Enter for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Claudette Hinds
Volunteer Audio Des., Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Stacey Hoaglund
Family Support Specialist, Family Network on Disabilities
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Jonathan Hoffman
Director of Psychology, NeuroBehavioral Institute
Weston, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Andy Howard
Director of Education, Orlando Opera Company
Orlando, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Delma Ines
Artistic Director, Momentum Dance Company
Coconut Grove, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jo Ann Ingram
CEO/Program Director, Alliance for Musical Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. John W. Johnson
CFO/Director, Alliance for Musical Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Dawn Johnson
Curator of Education, Tampa Museum of Art
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Dejeanne Jules
Event Manager, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Karen Kanter
Zephyrhills, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kerry Keeler
Miami Art Museum
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Gloria Keenan
VSA Cultural Access, VSA arts of Florida
Bristol, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Patty Kelly
Director of Admission, Fairchild Topical Botanical Gardens
Coral Gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Peter Kisiluk
Manager of Visitors, Miami Children's Museum
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Gerry Landreth
Cultural Projects Administrator, Miami-Dade County Department of the Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Shelley Lerner
Box Office manager, Actors' Playhouse
Coral gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Morgan Lewis
Arts Administrator, Florida Division of Cultural Arts
Tallahassee, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Michael Linville
Vice President, New World Symphony
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Judy Litt
Patron Services, The Playground Theatre
Miami Shores, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Krystal Lockhart
Educator for Communities, Polk Museum of Art
Lakeland, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Theodora Long
Executive Director, MSD Biscayne Nature Center
Key Biscayne, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Delia Lopez
Director of Operations, Miami Book Fair International
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Lois Maroney
Deaf and hearing Connection
Seminole, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Ricky J. Martinez
New Theatre
Coral Gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Emily McCrater
Communications, Museum of Art/Fort Lauderdale
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Hope McMath
Director of Education, Cummer Museum of the Arts
Jacksonville, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Lisa Moeller
Grants Manager, Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Lee Moniz
Education Coordinator, VSA arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Isabel Moros-Rigau
Women on the Rise!, Museum of Contemporary Art
North Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Keith Muller, PhD, LCSW
Pompano Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Betsy Mullins
Artist Services, Arts for Learning
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Allison Nega
Cultural Access Facilitator, VSA arts of Florida
Forth Pierce, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Garry Novick
Director of Guest Services, Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Karen Peterson
Artistic Director, Karen Peterson and Dance
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Dana Pezoldt
Cultural Projects Administrator, Miami-Dade County Department of Arts
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. David Phillips
Senior Vice President, New World Symphony
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Cindy Pijanowski
Director, VSA arts of Florida - Palm Beach County
Lake Worth, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Anna Preston
Teaching Artist, VSA arts of Florida
Prt St. Lucie, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kate Rawlinson
The Wolfsonian: FIU
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Shirley Richardson
Executive Director, The M Ensemble Company
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Samme Ripley
ADA Coordinator, Orange Coungy Government
Orlando, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Patricia Roberts
Executive Director, African Caribbean Americans
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Faith Rockenstein
Curator of Education, Museum of Fine Arts
St. Petersburg, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Patsy Rodriguez
Board Member, AKI - All Kids Included
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jean Romanik
Education Specialist, Zoological Society of Florida
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Sue Rosenblum
Guest Services Manager, Broward Center for the performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Andrew Segaloff
Senior Director, the Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. David Sepulveda
Director of Government Services, New World Symphony
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Sandy Shaughnessy
Director, Florida Division of Cultural Arts
Tallahassee, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Carolyn Sickles
Assistant Curator, Norton Museum of Art
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jennifer Smith Hoesing
Director of Education, LeMoyne Center for the Arts
Tallahassee, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Susan Stacy
Advocate
Palm Harbor, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Ned Stacy, AIA
Palm Harbor, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Eileen Suarez
Managing Director, New Theatre
Coral Gables, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Claudia Sullivan
Manager, The Wolfsonian: FIU
Miami Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Yetunde Taiwo
Director of Marketing, Concert Association of Florida
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kathryn Trionfo
Associate Director, Disability Resource Center
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Nao Tsurumaki
General Manager, Orlando Repertory Theatre
Orlando, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms .T. Jenna Vaisman
Curriculum Manager, Historical Museum of Southern Florida
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Kathy Werthman
Access Services Coordinator, Broward County Library
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Elizabeth Williams
Executive Director, Black Archives/Lyric Theatre
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Patricia E. Williams
Producer/General Manager, The M Ensemble Company
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Sandra Wilson
Director, Gateway Center for the Arts
DeBary, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Charles C. Wilson
Event Manager, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Marian S. Winters
Executive Director, VSA arts of Florida
Tampa, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Wendy Wolf
School, Youth and Faculty, Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Joann Yarrow
Director, Prometeo Theatre
Miami, FL
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2007 Dawn Johnson
Curator of Education, Tampa Museum of Art
Tampa, FL

Participant
2007 Marian Winters
Executive Director, VSA arts of Florida
Tampa, FL

Participant
2007 Beth Gordon
Cultural Access Coordinator, VSA arts of Florida
Miami, FL

Participant
2007 John Beauregard
Mr., VSA arts of Florida
Miami, FL

Participant
2003 Tanja L. Jones
Curator of Education, Cummer Museum of Arts and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL
Careers in the Arts Initiative - Internship (CAI) grant awardee 2001-2002

Organization
American College Theatre Festival
A national competition, awards program and theater education program for colleges and their students.

2011
Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, FL
February 1-5, 2011, Region IV

School
2010
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
The Learned Ladies by Moliere, translation by Richard Wilbur

School
2009 Alice Fifelski
Senior House Manager, Adrienne Arsht Center for Performing Arts Miami-Dade
Miami, FL
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Gregory Contreras
Florida International University
Miami, FL

School
2009 Jason Torres
Broward College
Pembroke Pines, FL

School
2009 Yamarys Salomon
Florida International University
Miami, FL

School
2008 David Moberg
Indian River State College
Port St. Lucie, FL

School
2007 Florida International University
Miami, FL

School
2007 University of Central Florida Conservatory Theatre
Orlando, FL

School
2007 University of Florida School of Theatre and Dance
Gainesville, FL

School
2007 Indian River Community College
Fort Pierce, FL

School
2007 Palm Beach Community College
Lake Worth, FL

School
2007 Florida School of the Arts
Palatka, FL

School
2007 Broward Community College
Davie, FL

School
2007 Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL

School
2007 Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach, FL

School
2007 Florida Gulf Coast University
Ft. Myers, FL

School
2007 Nova Southeastern University
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

School
2007 Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL

School
2007 University of West Florida
Pensacola, FL

School
2007 University of South Florida
Tampa, FL

School
2007 Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL

School
2007 Saint Leo University
Saint Leo, FL

School
2007 University of Tampa
Tampa, FL

School
2007 Florida Community College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL

School
Capacity Building Program
An assembly of managers and directors from theaters, dance companies and music ensembles that are "of color" who will work collectively to strengthen their respective positions in their communities through a program of information exchange with Kennedy Center Management.

2012 David Arasco
Artistic Director, Actor's Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Barbara S. Stein
Executive Producing Director, Actor's Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Dr. Lawrence Stein
Founding Chairman of the Board, Actor's Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Frank Alvarez
Chairman of the Board, Area Stage Company
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Maria Banda-Rodaz
Executive Director, Area Stage Company
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Luana Hidalgo
Education Programs Director, Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Ruby Issaev
Marketing Director, Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Nicolle Yarriza
Marketing & Communications Director, Arts for Learning
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Kay Hancock Apfel
Board Member, Arts for Learning
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Harvey Oxenberg
President, Board of Directors, Bakehouse Art Complex
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Arlys Raymond
Executive Director, Bakehouse Art Complex
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Silvia Karman Cubina
Executive Director, Bass Museum of Art
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 George Lindemann
President, BC Properties Investments
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Maude Alce
Executive Assistant, The Black Archives History & Research Foundation of South FL, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Timothy Barber
Executive Director, The Black Archives History & Research Foundation of South FL, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Dorothy Fields
Board of Directors/Chair of the Executive Committee, The Black Archives History & Research Foundation of South FL, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Augusto Soledade
Executive Director, Brazz Dance Theater
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Octavio Campos
Board Chair/Artistic Director, Camposition
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Dale Penn
Campaign Manager, Camposition
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Nancy Wolcott
Board Member, Camposition
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Alan Fein
Board Chairman, City Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Stephanie Norman
Producing Artistic Director, City Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Barry Steinman
Executive Director, City Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Lilia Garcia
Board of Directors, Coconut Grove Arts & Humanities Association, Inc.
Coconut Grove, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Katherine Phillips-Chaplin
Chief Operating Officer, Coconut Grove Arts & Historical Association, Inc.
Coconut Grove, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Monty Trainer
President, Coconut Grove Arts & Historical Association, Inc.
Coconut Grove, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Hannah Baumgarten
Artistic/Executive Director, The Dance Now! Ensemble
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Malik Benjamin
Board Member, The Dance Now! Ensemble
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Elizaabeth Camargo
President, Board of Directors, The Dance Now! Ensemble
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Olga Granda-Scott
Board of Directors, The Dance Now! Ensemble
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Joachim Perez
Executive Director, DawnTown Miami
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Jennifer Tisthammer
The Deering Estate Foundation, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Laura Wilcott
The Deering Estate Foundation, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Kim Yantis
Artist in Residence Liaison, The Deering Estate Foundation, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Carlos Salgado
Director, enFAMILIA
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Rocio Tafur
Co-Director, enFAMILIA
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Robin Wright
Chairwoman, enFAMILIA
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Alina Interian
Executive Director, Florida Center for the Literary Arts/Miami Book Fair International
Miami, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Carlos Caballero
Board Chair, FUNDarte
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Ever Chavez
Founder and Executive Director, FUNDarte
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Dinorah Rodriguez
Development and Artistic Consultant, FUNDarte
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Joseph Adler
Producing Artistic Director, GableStage
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Steve Weinger
Board President, GableStage
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building - Miami

Organization
2012 Huifang Chen
Music Director, Greater Miami Youth Symphony
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Laurie Hill
Board President, Greater Miami Youth Symphony
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Melissa Lesniak
Executive Director, Greater Miami Youth Symphony
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Allison Hoagland
Board Chair, Ground Up & Rising Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Vanessa Bartram
President/Board Chair, Gusman Center/Friends of Gusman
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Margaret Lake
Director, Gusman Center/Friends of Gusman
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Eveline Pierre
Executive Director, Haitian Heritage Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Alice Billman
Executive Director, Heroes Unite
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Neuza Farache Porto
Board Chair, Inffinito Foundation
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Viviane B. Spinelli
Executive Director, Inffinito Foundation
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mark Pidal
Executive Director, Junior Orange Bowl Committee
Coral Gables, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Diane DeVries Ashley
Board Member, Karen Peterson and Dancers, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Karen Peterson
Artistic Director, Karen Peterson and Dancers, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Kathleen Carignan
Executive Director, LegalArt
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Emma Galler
Programs Director, LegalArt
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Elena Carrasco
Leita Cruzer Day Care
, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Alejandra Serna
Public & Media Relations Manager, Keyword
, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Debra Scholl
Organization Chair, Locust Projects
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Shirley Richardson
Executive Director/Board of Directors, The M Ensemble Company, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Patricia E. Williams
Producer/General Manger, The M Ensemble Company, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Theodora Long
Executive Director, Marjory Stoneman Douglas Biscayne Nature Center, Inc.
Key Biscayne, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Judith Saylor
Board of Trustee, Marjory Stoneman Douglas Biscayne Nature Center, Inc.
Key Biscayne, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Alex Denis
MDPL
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Tim Abbott
Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors, Miami Bach Society
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Volker Anding
Miami Bach Society
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Tim Dodson
Board Member, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Laura Jamieson
Executive Director, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mitchell Kaplan
Board of Director Chair, Miami Book Fair International
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Delia Lopez
Director of Operations, Miami Book Fair International
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Marianne Devine
Treasurer, Miami Children’s Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Marianne W. Devine
Executive Committee Member, Miami Children’s Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Deborah Spiegelman
Chief Executive Office, Miami Children’s Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Victor Vincent
Chief Operating Officer, Miami Children’s Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mark Cole
General Manager, Miami City Ballet
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Pam Gardiner
Executive Director, Miami City Ballet
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Amy Tancig
Executive Director, Miami Design Preservation League
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Charlie Urstadt
Chairman, Miami Design Preservation League
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Leticia Carrazana
Vice Chair, Miami Gay & Lesbian Film Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Franc Castro
Executive Director, Miami Gay & Lesbian Film Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Lily Saborit
Board Chair, Miami Gay & Lesbian Film Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Pedro Pablo Pena
Miami Hispanic Ballet
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Dallas Brown
President-Elect, Miami International Piano Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Barbara Muze
Executive Director, Miami International Piano Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Howard Rosen
Board Member, Miami International Piano Festival
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Elizabeth Boone
Artistic & Executive Director, Miami Light Project
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Rebekah Lengel
Managing Producer, Miami Light Project
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Raffaele Cardone
General and Artistic Director, Miami Lyric Opera
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Stanley Cohen
Chairman of the Board, Miami Music Project, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Emil Stefanutti
Board Member, Miami Music Project, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Anna Pietraszko
Executive Director, Miami Music Project, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Trish Bell
Co-Chairman of Board of Trustees, Miami Science Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Sean Duran
Vice President of Exhibition and Design, Miami Science Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Gillian Thomas
President/CEO, Miami Science Museum
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Patrick de Bokay
Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Miami World Cinema Center
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Joshua Miller
Founder and Chief Creative Officer, Miami World Cinema Center
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Adriana Perez
Projects Administrator, Miami-Dade County Department of Cultural Affairs
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Michael Spring
Director, Miami-Dade County Department of Cultural Affairs
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program- Miami

Organization
2012 Lisa Daniels
Board President, Momentum Dance Company
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Delma Iles
Artistic Director, Momentum Dance Company
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Christina De Paul
President & CEO, National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts (NFAA)
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 James Dubin
Board Chair, National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts (NFAA)
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Rebecca Gentry
Vice President of External Relations, National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts (NFAA)
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Steven Eisenberg
Board Chair, New Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Eileen Suarez
Managing Director, New Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Jeffrey Hodgson
Provost & CEO, New World School of the Arts
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Monty Trainer
Executive Board Chairman, New World School of the Arts
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Campbell McGrath
O' Miami
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Noramari Oñate
Board Chair, The Roxy Theatre Group, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Ulises Otero
Vice President, The Roxy Theatre Group, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Charles Sothers
Theatre Arts Director, The Roxy Theatre Group, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Lorenzo Labrija
President & CEO, Seraphic Fire
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Joanne Schulte
Chairman, Seraphic Fire
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Marisol Tamargo
Board Member, Seraphic Fire
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Alicia Castilla
Seraphic Fire
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Carol Foster
Strategic Planning Consultant, SoBe Institute of the Arts
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Carson Kievman
Executive Artistic Director, SoBe Institute of the Arts
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mark Needle
Board Chair, SoBe Institute of the Arts
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 David Dixon
South Florida Boys and Girls Choir
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Horace Turnball
South Florida Boys and Girls Choir
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Angela Green
Program Director, South Florida Boys and Girls Choir
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Andie Arthur
Executive Director, South Florida Theatre League
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Ann Kelly
Board Treasurer, South Florida Theatre League
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Margaret ledford
Board President, South Florida Theatre League
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Jackie Briceno
Assistant Festival Director, Teatro Avante, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Beatriz J. Rizk
Educational Program Director, Teatro Avante, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Stephanie Ansin
Founder & Artistic Director, The Playground Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Elaiza Irizarry
Executive Director, The Playground Theatre
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Dennis Edwards
President, Thomas Armour Youth Ballet
South Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Ruth Wiesen
Director, Thomas Armour Youth Ballet
South Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mary Luft
Executive Director, Tigertail Productions, Inc.
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Kimberly Engelhardt
Sr. Costumer Service Representative, UM Festival Miami
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Peter Borrebach
Project Manager, University of Wynwood
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 P. Scott Cunningham
Director, University of Wynwood
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Remko Jansonius
Collections & Archives Manager, Viscaya Museum & Gardens
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Maggie Pelleya
General Manager, WDNA-FM 88.9 Public Radio
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Cecil Persaud
WDNA-FM 88.9 Public Radio
Miami, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Marianne Lamonaca
Assoc. Director for Curatorial Affairs & Education, The Wolfsonian–Florida International University
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Cathy Leff
Director, The Wolfsonian–Florida International University
Miami Beach, FL
Capacity Building Program-Miami

Organization
2012 Mark Terry
President Elect, Albin Polasek Foundation Board of Trustees
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Debbie Komanski
Executive Director, Albin Polasek Museum & Sculpture Gardens
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Autumn Ames
Executive Director, Arts and Cultural Alliance of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Sharon Carrier
Board Chair, Arts and Cultural Alliance of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 John DiDonna
Board Member/Artistic Director, Arts and Cultural Alliance of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 N.Y. Nathiri
Executive Director, The Association to Preserve the Eatonville Community, Inc.
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Woody Igou
Board Chair, Atlantic Center for the Arts
New Smyrna Beach, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Nancy Lowden Norman
Director of Advancement, Atlantic Center for the Arts
New Smyrna Beach, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Nelson Betancourt
Executive Director, AWAKENING/art & culture
, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Elizabeth Gwinn
Executive Director, Bach Festival Society of Winter Park
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Eric Ravndal III
President, Bach Festival Society of Winter Park
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Kathy Engerran
Acting Director, Brevard Cultural Alliance
Viera, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Bunny Finney
Board Chairman, Brevard Cultural Alliance
Viera, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Pablo Remonsellez
Community Services Coordinator, Brevard Cultural Alliance
Viera, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Lourdes Quintero
Interim Executive Director, Brevard Symphony Youth Orchestra
Melbourne, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Enith Windle
President, Board of Directors, Brevard Symphony Youth Orchestra
Melbourne, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Toni Shinn
President, CCSI/My Rules My Reality, Inc.
, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Craig Johnson
Executive Director, The Center for Contemporary Dance, Inc.
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Dario Moore
Board Chair/Artistic Director, The Center for Contemporary Dance, Inc.
Winter Park, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Vasile Petrutui
Central Florida Ballet
Orlando, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Lisa Martin
Central Florida Ballet
Orlando, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Shonna Green
Director, Communications & Business Communications, Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Brenda New
Manager, Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 George Smith
Board Chair, Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens
, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Michelle Chapin
Community Foundation
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Peter Schreyer
Executive Director, Crealdé School of Art
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Betsy Schreyer
Crealdé School of Art
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jim Pugh
Chair, Board of Directors, Dr.Phillips Center for the Performing Arts
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Katherine Ramsberger
President, Dr.Phillips Center for the Performing Arts
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Richard Russell
Vice President of Philanthropy, Dr.Phillips Center for the Performing Arts
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jessica Mariko
DRIP
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jennifer Wagner
DRIP
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Sigrid Tiedtke
Chairman/Director of Development and Community Relations, Enzian Theater
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Mara Shorr
Enzian Theater/Florida Film Festival
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Lowrie Fawley
Vice President/Community Outreach, Fantasyland Theatrical Production & Chrysalis Winterguard, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Robert Derryberry
President/Executive Artistic Director, Fantasyland Theatrical Production & Chrysalis Winterguard, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Daniel Doak
CFO/Secretary, Fantasyland Theatrical Production & Chrysalis Winterguard, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Janna Aboodi
Marketing Associate, Festival of Orchestras
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Susan Carey
Executive Director, Festival of Orchestras
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Lou Supowitz
Chair, Festival of Orchestras
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Ben Brotemarkle
Executive Director, Florida Historical Society
Cocoa, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Robert Snyder
Board President, Florida Historical Society
Cocoa, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Barbara West
Associate Director, Florida Historical Society
Cocoa, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Frank McClain
Florida Opera Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Susan Greco
Florida Opera Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Rita Wilkes
Florida Opera Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Susan Beversluis
Volunteer, Friends Of Mead Garden
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jeffrey Blydenburgh
President, Friends of Mead Garden
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Valerie Dennis
Education Director, Friends of Mead Garden
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Karolyn Sue Foreman
Education Chair, VP/Pres Elect, Audience Development, Friends of Mead Garden
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Nicole Manvel Walls
Manager, Garden Theatre
Winter Garden, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Alauna McMillen
General Manager, Garden Theatre
Winter Garden, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Keith Smith
Vice Chair, Garden Theatre
Winter Garden, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Michelle Spinella
Board Member, Global Peace Film Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Nina Streich
Executive Director, Global Peace Film Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Maria Cerrone
Global Peace Film Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Liz Darwick
Executive Director, Historic Sanford Welcome Center
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Kim House
Vice President, Historic Sanford Welcome Center
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Pam Kancher
Executive Director, Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center of Florida
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Susan Mitchell
Director of Grants and Special Projects, Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center of Florida
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jim Shapiro
President, Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center of Florida
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Amy Padgett-Griffin
Executive Director, Leesburg Art Festival, Inc./Leesburg Center for the Arts
Leesburg, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Amy Griffin
Leesburg Art Festival, Inc./Leesburg Center for the Arts
Leesburg, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 David McLeod
Group Vice President, M2 Systems, Inc.
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Mitzi Maxwell
Mad Cow Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 J. Barry Lewis
Mad Cow Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Andrea Bailey Cox
CEO, Maitland Art and History Association
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jill Nash
Director of Education, Maitland Art and History Association
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Roger Pickar
Board President, Maitland Art and History Association
Maitland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Frank Holt
Executive Director, Mennello Museum of American Art
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Tracey Conner
Executive Director, Michelee Puppets, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Kay Griffith
Board Member, Michelee Puppets, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Juanita Barton
Moore Cultural Complex, Inc.
Mims, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Michell Middleton
President, Mount Dora Center for the Arts
Mount Dora, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Elizabeth Miller
Executive Co-Chair of Events and Marketing, Mount Dora Center for the Arts
Mount Dora, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Krysta Smith
Administrative Assistant, Mount Dora Center for the Arts
Mount Dora, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jennifer Coolidge
Executive Director, Museum of Florida Art
DeLand, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Angela Martinez
Development Consultant, Museum of Florida Art
DeLand, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Ray Gargano
Director, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Elisha Gonzalez-Bonnewitz
Committee Member, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Becky Stafford
Board Chair, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Cynthia Cardona-Melendez
Curator of Collections, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Mark Line
Executive Committee Member, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Andrew Sandall
Assistant Director, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Robert Hill
Artistic Director, Orlando Ballet
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Sibille Pritchard
Board President, Orlanod Ballet
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Michael Garvey
Board President, Orlando Fringe Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Beth Marshall
Artistic Producer, Orlando Fringe Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 George Wallace
General Manager, Orlando Fringe Festival
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Diane Culpepper
Chairman of the Board, Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Marena Grant Morrisey
Executive Director, Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Hansen Mulford
Curator, Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 John Casebier
Board Vice President & President-Elect, Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 David Schillhammer
Executive Director, Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Gene Columbus
Executive Director, Orlando Repertory Theatre
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Brandan Lanman
Director of Public Programming, Orlando Science Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jeff Pridmore
Orlando Science Center
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Shannon Lacek
Managing Director, Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Rita Loundes
Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Arin Gullett Thrower
Production Director, Osceola Center for the Arts
Kissimmee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Nan Johnston
President, Board of Directors, Osceola Center for the Arts
Kissimmee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jeremiah Krivinchuk
Program Director, Osceola Center for the Arts
Kissimmee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Thomas Kornegay
P.E.C
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Geraldine Thompson
Board President, PAST, Inc.
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Mike LaPan
Board President, Polk County Arts Alliance
Bartow, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Mitchell O'Rear
Executive Director, Projectimagination
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Kay Pricher
Board Chair, Projectimagination
Orlando, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Steven Nelson
Board President, Seminole Cultural Arts Council
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Michael Kimbrough
Board Chair, Shine Performing & Creative Arts
Ocoee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Patti Pertersen
Executive Director, Shine Performing & Creative Arts
Ocoee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Marie Roberson
Artist Director, Shine Performing & Creative Arts
Ocoee, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Rebecca Dabney
Administrative Assistant , Department of Communication, Southeastern University
Lakeland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 John Pierce
Chair, Department of Communication, Southeastern University
Lakeland, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Jo Alaniz
Executive Director, Wayne Densch Performing Arts Center
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Sarah Reece
Board President, Wayne Densch Performing Arts Center
Sanford, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Linda Kulmann
Board President, Winter Park Historical Association
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Susan Skolfield
Executive Director, Winter Park Historical Association
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Roy Alan
Artistic Director, The Winter Park Playhouse
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Judith Marlowe
President, Board of Directors, The Winter Park Playhouse
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Lisa Melillo
Director of Marketing and Development, The Winter Park Playhouse
Winter Park, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Leslie Lacktman
Director of Program Development, Youth Experience Art, Inc.
Sarasota, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 John Sullivan
Youth Experience Art, Inc.
Sarasota, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 Robin Sullivan
Youth Experience Art, Inc.
Sarasota, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Orlando

Organization
2012 T. Hampton Dohrman
Executive Director, Hampton Arts Management
Tampa Bay, FL, FL
Capacity Building Program-Board Seminar

Organization
2009 Ms. Carol Alexander
Executive Director, The Ritz Theatre and Lavilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Mr. Cleve Warren
Board Chair, The Ritz Theatre and Lavilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Adrienne Arsht
Chairman Emerita, TotalBank
Miami, FL
2009 Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2008 Ms. Carol Alexander
Executive Directory, The Ritz Theatre and Lavilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Mr. Cleve Warren
Board Chair, The Ritz Theatre and Lavilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2004 Ritz Theatres & LaVilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL

Participant
2002 Ritz Theatre & LaVilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL

Participant
Community Partnerships
A program which provides high quality arts education activities, arts-based curricula, performances and professional development to students, teachers, community groups and individuals in the greater Washington, D.C. area that supports school-based partnerships.

2009
Samuel S. Gaines Academy
Ft. Pierce, FL
On Location Artist: Anita Prentice, Glass Mosaic Artist

Participant
DeVos Institute of Arts Management Internship
College juniors, seniors and students who have not been out of school more than two years have the opportunity to intern in a specific department of The Kennedy Center.

2012 Chelsea V. Walsh
Lithia, FL
Washington National Opera, Production Department Intern

Student
2011 Louis Anthony Pauza, III
Jacksonville, FL
2011 Winter/Spring Intern

Student
2011 Louis Pauza III
Jacksonville, FL
Spring Intern

Student
2010 Rachel D'Amboise
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Winter/Spring Interns

Student
2010 Crystal Runk
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Winter/Spring Interns

Student
2009 Alicia Fuss
Orlando, FL
2009 Winter/Spring intern

Participant
2009 Alicia Fuss
Orlando, FL
winter/spring 2009 internship

Participant
2009 Alicia Fuss
Orlando, FL
Winter/Spring Intern

Student
2009 Eleanor Covault
Viera, FL
Summer Intern

Student
2009 Amelia Fernandez
Wellington, FL
Fall Intern

Student
2008 Jennifer Finch
Rollins College
Winter Park, FL
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2008 Julianne Mica
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2007 Amy Flanegan
Gainesville, FL

Participant
2007 Jennifer Howard
Bradenton, FL

Participant
2004 Meghan C. Shakar
Tallahassee, FL

Participant
2004 Lori M. Siegelaub
Coral Springs, FL

Participant
2003 David Demaree
Dade City, FL
W/S 2003 Advertising/Print Media intern

Participant
2003 Haley Gordon
Miami, FL

Participant
2003 Liana Sheintal
Sarasota, FL
W/S Devo/Special Events intern

Participant
Events for Students
Live and satellite-based programs which are designed for high school and college-level students to participate in and develop a better understanding of the performing arts.

2003 Susan Franko
Instructional Materials Center
Bradenton, FL
Distance Learning

Organization
Exploring Ballet with Suzanne Farrell
An intensive three-week summer program for intermediate to advanced students aged 14 to 18 which is directed by one of America's most recognized prmia ballerinas.

2013 Paige Centers
Tallahassee, FL

Student
2013 Kaylee Grippando
Coral Gates, FL

Student
2013 Laura Lopez
Miami, FL

Student
2011 Sarah Coffey
Bradenton, FL

Student
2011 Kaylee Grippando
Coral Gables, FL

Student
2007 Gabriela Pizano
Tampa, FL

Student
Jazz


2011 Laura Brunner
Miami, FL
Jazz Ahead

Participant
2011 David Meder
Tallahassee, FL
Jazz Ahead

Participant
2010 Jamison Ross
Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL
2010 Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead, the music residency program

Student
2010 Gary Allen Thomas
New England Conservatory
Jacksonville, FL
2010 Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead, the music residency program

Student
2005 Alex Joseph Nguyen
University of North Florida Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
2005 Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead

Participant
2005 Christian Owen Tamburr
University of North Florida Jacksonville
Merritt Island, FL
2005 Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead

Participant
2004 John Davis
Jacksonville, FL
Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead residency 2004

Participant
2004 Brendan Romaneck
Atlantic Beach, FL
Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead residency 2004

Participant
2004 Matthew White
Jacksonville, FL
Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead residency 2004

Participant
Jazz Ahead


2009 John Lumpkin
Tallahassee, FL
Instrument:Drums

Student
2008 Michael Feinberg
Miami, FL
Jazz Ahead 2008 - bass

Student
2008 David Jachimiak
Miami, FL
Jazz Ahead 2008 - saxophone

Student
2008 Michael Thomas
Miami, FL
Jazz Ahead 2008 - saxophone

Student
2007 Bryson Barnes
Miami, FL

Participant
2007 Christopher Pattishall
Tallahassee, FL

Participant
KCACTF Festival
A Web-based arts and education network that provides educators with resources for teaching in, through and about the arts: http://artsedge.kennedy-center.org.

2005 Brian Bak
Casselberry, FL
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2004 John Henry Kruer
Jacksonville, FL
Selected by competition in state

Artist
1993 Jennifer Kaplan
Lake Mary, FL
Selected by competition in State

Artist
Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network
A network of state-based organizations that works to infuse the arts into the education system of their state.

2010
Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Organization
2010 Susan Burke
Executive Director, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Organization
2010 Rebekah Pearson
Orlando, FL

Organization
2010 Dr. Mary Palmer
Founder, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Organization
2009 Dr. Mary Palmer
Founder, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network-Member

Participant
2009 Ms. Sybille Pritchard
President, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Oviedo, FL
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network-Member

Participant
2009 Ms. Rebekah Pearson
Program Assistant, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network-Member

Participant
2008 Dr. Mary Palmer
Founder, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Participant
2008 Ms. Sybille Pritchard
President, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Participant
2008 Ms. Rebekah Pearson
Program Assistant, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Participant
2007 Steven E. Dragon
Principal, Gocio Elementary School
Sarasota, FL
2006-2007 KCAAEN Creative Ticket Award National School of Distinction

Winner
2007 Mary Palmer
Executive Director, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL

Organization
2007 Sybille Pritchard
resident, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Oviedo, FL

Organization
2006 Stacy Burdette
Principal, Cypress Elementary School
Kissimmee, FL
2005-2006 KCAAEN Creative Ticket Award National School of Distinction

Winner
2004 Sheila Weiss
Media Relations Contact, The School Board of Education of Sarasota County, Florida
Sarasota, FL
2004 KCAAEN and NSBA Award co-winner

Winner
2002 Brevard Public Schools
Viera, FL
Brevard Public Schools, in collaboration with ACE/Florida AAE, was a national demonstration site community for the KCAAEN's "A Community Audit for Arts Education" initiative.

Organization
Kennedy Center Fellowships
A comprehesive management-training program for highly qualified individuals who aspire to manage performing arts institutions and arts service organizations.

2011 Jeremy Stamps
Orlando, FL
Kenan Fellow, KCACTF, 2010-11 Season

Participant
2008 Teneese K. Thomas
Production Manager, Ritz Theatre & LaVilla Museum
Jacksonville, FL
2008-2009 Kennedy Center Fellows

Participant
2006 Melissa B. Globerman
Wellington, FL

Participant
2005 Melissa B. Globerman
Wellington, FL

Participant
Millennium Stage
Free performances are presented every day at 6:00 p.m. in The Kennedy Center's Grand Foyer.

2012 Ann Yao Trio
Orlando, FL

Artist
2012 Eric Lindell Music, LLC
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

Artist
2012 John Wort Hannam
Vero Beach, FL

Artist
2007 Dick Hyman
Dick Hyman, PAFE
Venice, FL

Artist
2005
Boys Choir of Tallahassee
Tallahassee, FL

Artist
2005
Lauderdale, FL

Artist
2003 Amy Carol Webb
Miami Springs, FL

Artist
2003 PHLAVA
Tallahassee, FL

Artist
2002 Hellenic Greek Camerata
Pampano Beach, FL

Artist
2002 Kirk Whipple & Marily Morales
Miami, FL

Artist
2001 Czech Moravian Virtuosi
Pampano Beach, FL

Artist
2001 Marcus Roberts
Jacksonville, FL

Artist
2000 Andy Liu & Robert MacDonald
Lakeland, FL

Artist
2000 Chiwoniso
Miami, FL

Artist
2000 Solazo
St. Augustine, FL

Artist
NSO Education
Programs which offer an introduction to symphonic music to children and their families as well as furthering the musical education of young musicians. Programs include specially designed concerts, training programs for talented young musicians and other outreach projects.

2011 Stephen Palacio
, FL
NSO Summer Music Institute Bassoon

Student
2009 Danielle Rossbach
St. Petersburg, FL
NSO Summer Music Institute 2009 - cello

Student
2009 Ashleigh Stuart
Port Orange, FL
NSO Summer Music Institute 2009 - oboe

Student
Partners in Education
The Performing Arts Centers and Schools is a program which works with cultural organizations and schools throughout the nation to expand their education programs with a primary focus on the education of teachers.

2012 Robert Warren
Education & Community Engagement Director, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarsota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any given Child

Organization
2012 Scott Anderson
Gift Planning Officer, Gulf Coast Community Foundation
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Cindy Balistreri
Business Coordinator, Arts and Cultural Alliance of Sarasota County
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Joe Bazenas
Assistant Principal, Booker High School
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Mary Bensel
Executive Director, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Ellen Berman
Chief Executive Office, CECA Solutions
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Susan Burke
Executive Director, Florida Alliance of Arts Education
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Susan T. Danis
Executive Director, Sarasota Opera
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Steven Dragon
Principal, Southside Elementary
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Childl

Organization
2012 Beth Duda
Director of Education, Florida State Theatre
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Bradley H. Goddard
Vice President, PNC Wealth Management
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for AnyGgiven Child

Organization
2012 Angela Hartvigsen
Curriculum Specialist, Sarasota County Schools
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Dr. Paul Hersey
The Van Wezel Fundation/Paul Hersey & Associates
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Brian Hersh
Education & Outreach Director, Asolo Repertory Theatre
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Steven High
Executive Director, The John and Mable Rigling Museum of Art
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Sarabeth Kalajian
General Mangaer, Sarasota County Library System
Sarastoa, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Kristine Lawrence
Principal, Brookside Middle School
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 George H. Mazzarantan
Esquire, Mazzarantani Law group PA
Sarastoa, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Joesph McKenna
President & Ceo, Sarasota Orchestra
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Dr. Natalie Roca
Executive Director of Integrated Instructional Services, Sarasota County Schools
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Bruce E. Rodgers
Executive Director, The Hermitage Artist Retreat
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Nancy Roucher
Community School Partnership, Sarasota County Arts Council
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Mary Anne Servian
Managing Director, The Sarasota Ballet
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Dr. Barbara Shirley
Principal, Alta Vista Elementary School
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Jim Shirley
Executive Director, Sarsota County Arts Council
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Jocelyn Stevens
Director Of Development & Donor Relations, Community Foundation of Sarasota County
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Laurey Stryker, Ed.D
Initiative Manager, The Patterson Foundation
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Dr. Larry Thompson
President, Ringling College of Art and Design
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child

Organization
2012 Suzanne Atwell
Mayor, City of Sarasota
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child Supporting Partner

Organization
2012 Lori White
Superintendent, Sarasota County Schools
Sarasota, FL
Ensuring the Arts for Any Given Child Supporting Parnter

Organization
2010
Broward County Cultural Division
, FL

Participant
2010
Broward Center for the Performing Arts
, FL

Participant
2010
Broward County Public Schools
, FL

Participant
2010
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
, FL

Participant
2010
Sarasota County School Board
, FL

Participant
2010
Cultural Council of Greater Jacksonville
, FL

Participant
2010
University of North Florida
, FL

Participant
2010
Duval County Public Schools
, FL

Participant
2010
King Center for the Performing Arts
, FL

Participant
2010
Brevard County Public Schools
, FL

Participant
2010
Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
, FL

Participant
2010
Florida Atlantic University
, FL

Participant
2010
School District of Palm Beach County
, FL

Participant
2009
Cultural Council of Greater Jacksonville
, FL

Participant
2009
Florida Atlantic University
, FL

Participant
2009
Broward County Cultural Division
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Broward Center for the Performing Arts
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Broward County Public Schools
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Sarasota County School Board
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
University of North Florida
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Duval County Pucli Schools
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
King Center for the Performing Arts
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Brevard County Public Schools, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
School of the Arts at Fla. Atlantic Univesity
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2009
School District of Palm Beach County
, FL
Partnership teams

Participant
2007 School of the Arts, Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
Team entered program in2005.

Participant
2007 King Center for the Performing Arts
Melbourne, FL
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 Brevard County Public Schools
Viera, FL
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 School District of Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 Broward Cultural Affairs Division
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Team entered program in 1993; 616 teachers attened 9 workshops in 2002-2003. 993 participated in 15 workshops in 2003-2004. Participating in State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005.

Participant
2007 Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Team entered program in 1993; 616 teachers attened 9 workshops in 2002-2003. 993 participated in 15 workshops in 2003-2004. Participating in State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005.

Participant
2007 Duval County Public Schools
Jacksonville, FL
Team entered program in 2001; 46 teachers attended 4 workshops in 2002-2003. Participating in State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005.

Participant
2007 Fine Arts Center, University of North Florida
Jacksonville, FL
Team entered program in 2001; 46 teachers attended 4 workshops in 2002-2003. Participating in State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005.

Participant
2007 Sarasota County Schools
Sarasota, FL
Team entered program in 1997; 285 teachers participated in 15 workshops in 2002-2003; participated in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. 261 teachers participated in 13 workshops in 2004-2005; Leading State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005. Recipient of National Partnerships Research Grant for 2006-2007.

Participant
2007 Broward County Public Schools
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Team entered program in 1993; 616 teachers attened 9 workshops in 2002-2003. 993 participated in 15 workshops in 2003-2004. Participating in State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005.

Participant
2007 Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL
Team entered program in 1997; 285 teachers participated in 15 workshops in 2002-2003; participated in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. 261 teachers participated in 13 workshops in 2004-2005; Leading State-based Initiative grant 2004-2005. Recipient of National Partnerships Research Grant for 2006-2007.

Participant
Professional Development for Teachers
Since 1976 The Kennedy Center has developed and refined professional learning programs for teachers in partnership with area school systems. The program builds teachers' knowledge of the arts and develops their abilities for teaching in, through and about the arts. The program set out to examine how a sustained professional learning program in arts integration based on national, state, and local standards and best practices in professional learning could yield changes across an entire school in the way teachers teach and the way students learn. The program also set out to examine how collaborative professional learning models in arts integration would affect the school culture—moving teachers away from isolation and toward an interactive and supportive community of learners.

2110 Sherry Lawrence
Arts and Gifted Curriculum Specialist, Manatee County Schools
Brandenton, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2013 Lhisa Almashy
Park Vista High School
Lake Worth, FL
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2013 Edmund Capitano
Principal, Galaxy E3 Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2013 Lindy Carlisle
Classroom teacher, Belvedere Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2013 Brian Hersh
Program Director, Any Given Child Sarasota, Saarasota County Schools
Sarasota, FL
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2011 James Church
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/ Palm Beasch County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Holly Horan
Dance/Drama Instructor, Robert Louis Stevenson School Of Arts
Merrit Island, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Brenda C. Joyce
Teacher, Palmetto Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Educatin Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Hara Klimantiris
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Jennifer Pedraza
Business Manager & Teaching Artist, Theatre
Fort Lauderdale, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Cindy Rappold
Instructional Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Kerry Rennie
Media Specialist, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Ashley Sherman
District Fine Arts Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Shereen Richards
Teacher, Palmetto Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Mariel Milano
District K-12 STEM Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Kathy L. Santuci
Instructional Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Karen Berard
Assistant Principal, Palmetto Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Scott T. Evans
Fine Arts Coordinator, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Ray Gargano
Director, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Mary Patrick Giraulo
Manager, Grants & Arts Education, United Arts of Central Florida
Maitland, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Diane Mahar
Principal, Belvedere Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Terrion F. Nelson
Music Teacher/ Co-Chair Arts Integration Team, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Karen Nobel
Arts Integration Specialist, K-12 Arts Education/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Adrian Ocampo
Principal, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Janyn Robinson
Assistant Principal, Belvedere Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Linda Tylka
Art Teacher/ Co-Chair Arts Integration Team, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Edna Bland
Casselberry, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Amanda Carman
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary School/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Whitney Crook
Dance/ Drama Instructor, Robert Louis Stevenson School of Arts
Merrit Island, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Daniel Fuller
Second Grade Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Carol Gruber
First Grade Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary School/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Jennifer Martindale
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Jeanette Shorey
General Music Specialist, Welleby Elementary School/ Broward County
Sunrise, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 Mary Ann Rotondi
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts

Participant
2011 James Church
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Holly Horan
Dance/Drama Instructor, Robert Louis Stevenson School for the Arts
Merrit Island, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Brenda C. Joyce
Teacher, Palmeto Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Hara Klimantiris
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Jennifer Pedraza
Business Manager-Teaching Artist, Theatre
Fort Lauderdale, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Cindy Rappold
Instructional Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Kerry Rennie
Media Specialist, Egret Lake Elementary School/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Ashley Sherman
District Fine Arts Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Sc hools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Shereen Richards
Teacher, Palmetto Elementary/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Mariel Milano
District K-12 STEM Resource Teacher, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Kathy L. Santuci
Instructional Resource Teacher, Orange county Public Schools
Orlando, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Karen Berard
Assistant Principal, Palmetto Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Scott T. Evans
Fine Arts Coordinator, Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Ray Gargano
Director, Orange County Arts Education Center
Orlando, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Mary Patrick Giraulo
Manager, Grants & Arts Education, United Arts of Central Florida
Maitland, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Diane Mahar
Principal, Belvedere Elememtary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Terrion F. Nelson
Music teacher/Co-Chair Arts Integration Team, Egret Lake Elementary School/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Karen Nobel
Arts Integration Specialist, K-12 Arts Education Program/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Adrian Ocampo
Principal, Egret Lake Elementary/ Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Janyn Robinson
Assistant Principal, Berlvedere Elementary/ Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Linda Tylka
Art Teacher/Co-ChairArt Integration Team, Egret Lake Eelementary/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Edna Bland
Casselberry, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Amanda Carman
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Whitney Crook
Dance/Drama Instructor, Robert Louis Stevenson School of Arts
Merrit Island, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Daniel Fuller
Second Grade Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Carol Gruber
First Grade Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary/Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Jennifer Martindale
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Jeanette Shorey
General Music Specialist, Welleby Elementary/ Broward County
Sunrise, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Mary Ann Rotondi
Teacher, Belvedere Elementary/Palm Beach County School District
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Paige Politte
Teacher, Keene's Crossing Elementary
Orlando, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Stephen Rothman
ELL Reading Support, Palmetto Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Carolyn Rothman
Teacher, Palmetto Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
2011 Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Megan Croft
Kindergarten Teacher, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Nancy Earley
Magnet Coordinator, Plumosa School of the Arts/Palm Beach School District
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Lindsay Gentry
1st Grade Teacher, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Kyle Opera
2nd Grade Teacher, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Lesli Troy
Kindergarten Teacher, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Christine Wise
4th Grade Teacher, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Trina Arnold
Elementary Teacher-First Grade, Egret Lake Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Karen Carroll
Elementary Teacher - Third Grade, Egret Lake Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Nancy Earley
Magnet Coordinator, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education Throught the Arts

Participant
2009 Susan Easley
ESE Contact, Palmetto Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Raul R. Iribarren
Elementary Principal, Palmetto Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Brenda Joyce
Elementary Teacher, Palmetto Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Priscilla Maloney
Elementary Principal, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Angelina Meresma
Elementary Teacher - First Grade Dual Language, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Terrion Nelson
Elementary Music Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Jessica Nye
Elementary Music Teacher, Plametto Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Ms. Kyle Opera
Elementary teacher - Second Grade, Plumosa School of the Arts
Delray Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Mary Palmer
Arts Education Consultant, Florida Alliance for Arts Education
Orlando, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Kimberly Portilla
Elementary Teacher - Second Grade, Palmetto Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Dionne Rich
Fourth Grade Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Shari Snyder
Elementary Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Becky Subin
Elementary Principal, Egret Lake Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Linda Tylka
Elementary Art Teacher, Egret Lake Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2009 Mary Kay Westhoven
Elementary Art Teacher, Palmetoo Elementary School
West Palm Beach, FL
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
Summer Music Institute
A four-week festival of orchestral and chambermusic for young people ages 15 to 21 at The Kennedy Center. The Institute consists of orchestral and chamber music coached by NSO musicians, conducting and master classes, private lessons with NSO musicians and additional enrichment sessions.

2003 Victoria Joseph
Miami, FL
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2003 Julianne Odahowski
Orlando, FL
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Theater for Young Audiences
An initiative which creates, commissions, produces, presents and tours performances for young people and their families both locally and nationally.

2110
Thrasher Horne Center
Orange Park, FL
Nobody's Perfect - April 22

Organization
2110
Charolotte Performing Arts Center
Punta Gorda, FL
Nobody's Perfect - April 23

Organization
2110
Kravis Center for Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Nobody's Perfect - April 20-27

Organization
2012
Charlotte Performing Arts Center
Punta Gorda, FL
Locomotion January 17

Organization
2012
The Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Locomotion January 20

Organization
2011
Kravis Center for Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical, January 31-February 2, 2011

Organization
2011
King Center
Melbourne, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical Show

Organization
2011
Thrasher-Horne Center
Orange Park, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Coal Springs City Center
Coral Springs, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Broward Center
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Charlotte Performing Arts Center
Punta Gorda, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical October 5-8

Organization
2011
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical October 13

Organization
2009
Coral Springs City Center
Coral Springs, FL
Chasing George Washington

Organization
2009
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL
Chasing George Washington

Organization
2008
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL
The Phantom Tollbooth

Other
2008
Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
Orange Park, FL
The Phantom Toolbooth

Other
2008
King Center for the Performing Arts
Melbourne, FL
The Phantom Tollbooth

Other
2008
Coral Springs City Center
Coral Springs, FL
The Phantom Tollbooth

Other
2008
The Maltz Jupiter Theatre-PACA
Jupiter, FL
The Phantom Tollbooth

Other
2006 Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL

Organization
2006 Miami Performing Center
Miami, FL

Organization
2006 Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
Orange Park, FL

Organization
2006 PACT, Inc./Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL

Organization
2006 The Raymond K. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.
West Palm Beach, FL

Organization
2006 Kind Center for the Performing Arts
Melbourne, FL

Organization
2006 The Arts Center at Okaloosa Walton College
Niceville, FL

Organization
2006 Coral Springs City Center
Coral Springs City Center
Coral Springs, FL

Participant
2006 Dreyfoos Hall, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
Dreyfoos Hall, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL

Participant
2006 Ruth Eckerd Hall
Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL

Participant
2006 George Sparks
PACA Member, Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL

Participant
2006 Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts, St. John's River Community College
Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts, St. John's River Community College
Orange Park, FL

Participant
2006 Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL

Participant
2005 George Sparks
Florida Atlantic University / Center for the Arts at Mizner Park
Boca Raton, FL
PACA Member site.

Other
2005 Steven G. Janicki
King Center for the Performing Arts
Melbourne, FL

Other
2005 Naomi Buck
VP Production/Programming, Philharmonic Center for the Arts
Naples, FL

Other
2005 Judith A Mitchell
CEO, The Raymond K. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, Inc.
West Palm Beach, FL

Other
2005 Board of Trustees
Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
Orange Park, FL

Other
2005 John Wilkes
Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall
Sarasota, FL

Other
2004 Ether Boyer Griswald University Theater
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Sponsored by John Whitney Payson, PACA Member)

Participant
2004 McAlpin Fine Arts Center
Indian River Community College
Fort Pierce, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Sponsored by John Whitney Payson, PACA Member)

Participant
2004 Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
Tampa, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes

Participant
2004 Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 King Center
Melbourne, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale

Participant
2003 Raymond E. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale

Participant
2003 Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale (Partners in Education)

Participant
2002 Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem (Partners in Education)

Participant
2002 Philharmonic Center for the Arts
Naples, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem

Participant
2002 Raymond E. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem

Participant
2002 The Center for the Arts at River Ridge
Newport Richey, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem

Participant
2002 Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem (Partners in Education)

Participant
2001 Broward Center for the Perfoming Arts
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Partners in Education)

Participant
2001 Ferguson Hall/Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
Tampa, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
2001 First Coast High School
Jacksonville, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse (Partners in Education)

Participant
2001 Mahaffey Theatre
St. Petersburg, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
2001 Raymond E. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse (Partners in Education)

Participant
2001 Van Wezel Performing Arts Center
Sarasota, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Partners in Education)

Participant
2000 Raymond E. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story

Participant
2000 Ruth Eckerd Hall
Clearwater, FL
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story

Participant