skip navigation | text only | accessibility | site map
The Kennedy Center Activity Report

for

Ohio


The following represent those individuals, their respective companies and cities of origin that
participate in the Kennedy Center and its activities and oversight.


BOARDS/LEADERSHIP

Board of Trustees
The governing and leadership group composed of 36 members appointed by the President of the United States and 23 ex officio members who serve as designated by Act of Congress.

2010 The Honorable John Boehner
West Chester, OH

Member Ex Officio
2009 Mr. Carl Lindner, III
Cincinnati, OH

Trustee
2009 Mrs. Gabrielle B. Reynolds
Cincinnati, OH

Emeritus Trustee
Kennedy Center Corporate Fund Board
A partnership composed of the nation's most distinguished leaders who help to secure funding in support of The Kennedy Center's arts education programs.

2009 Mr. Carl H. Lindner
Chairman, American Financial Group, Inc.
Cinicnnati, OH

Vice Chairman
EDUCATION

Accessibility
This initiative ensures that all performances and events at The Kennedy Center are accessible to visitors and guests with disabilities and assists other organizations and individuals throughout the United States in establishing or improving access for people with disabilities to all aspects of the cultural arts.

2013 Juliann Dorff
Associate Lecturer, Kent state university
knet oh 44242, OH
intersection arts and specaiol education

Organization
2013 Elizabeth Harelik
Graduate teaching assciate, the ohio state university
1089 drake performance and event center columbus OH 43210, OH
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Mary Harvell
teacher, New Vitsus school
lynchburgh VA 254502, OH
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Linda Hoeptner poling
kent state university
box 5190 school of art knet OH 44242, OH
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Erin Hoppe
Executive director, VVSA ohio
77 s high street 2nd floor columbus OH 43215, OH
intersection art and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Patty Jaconetta Groening
Formaer education program administrator, Carnegie mussium of art/columbia art leauge
1188 lisa ann drive akron OH 44313, OH
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 jodi kirk
teaching artist, Musical theater project
11820 edgewater Dr lakewood OH 44107, OH
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
American College Theatre Festival
A national competition, awards program and theater education program for colleges and their students.

2009 Dana Formby
Ohio University
Athens, OH

School
2009 Reginald McKamie
Ohio University
Athens, OH

School
2007 Ashland University
Ashland, OH

School
2007 Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green, OH

School
2007 Cedarville University
Cedarville, OH

School
2007 Clark State Community College
Springfield, OH

School
2007 Cleveland State University
Cleveland, OH

School
2007 Cuuyahoga Community College
Parma, OH

School
2007 Heidelberg College
Tiffin, OH

School
2007 Miami University
Oxford, OH

School
2007 Muskinggum College
new Concord, OH

School
2007 Ohio State University at Newark
Newark, OH

School
2007 Sinclair Community College
Dayton, OH

School
2007 The College of Wooster
Wooster, OH

School
2007 The Ohio State University at Mansfield
Mansfield, OH

School
2007 The University of Akron
Akron, OH

School
2007 University of Toledo
Toledo, OH

School
Capacity Building Program
An assembly of managers and directors from theaters, dance companies and music ensembles that are "of color" who will work collectively to strengthen their respective positions in their communities through a program of information exchange with Kennedy Center Management.

2012 John Hedges
Executive Director, Weathervane Playhouse
Akron, Oh, OH
Capacity Building Program-Board Seminar

Organization
2011
Karamu House, Inc.
Cleveland, OH
2011 Capacity Building Midwest

Organization
2010
Karamu House, Inc.
Cleveland, OH
2009-10 Capacity Building: Midwest

Organization
2009
Karamu House
Cleveland, OH
2009-10 Capacity Building Midwest

Organization
2009 Robert Comparin
Vice President, Board of Trustees, Human Race Theatre Company
Dayton, OH
2009 Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Ms. Debbie Blunden-Diggs
Artistic Director, Dayton Contempory Dance Company
Dayton, OH
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Ro Nita Hawes-Saunders
Executive Director, Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Dayton, OH
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2008 Ms. Beth Schaeffer
Vice President of Board of Trustees, Human Race Theater
Dayton, OH
Board member Participants-October 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Debbie Blunden-Diggs
Artistic Director, Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Dayton, OH
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Ro Nita Hawes-Saunders
Executive Director, Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Dayton, OH
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2005 Columbus Symphony Orchestra
, OH

Participant
2004 Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Dayton, OH

Participant
2002 Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Dayton, OH

Participant
DeVos Institute of Arts Management Internship
College juniors, seniors and students who have not been out of school more than two years have the opportunity to intern in a specific department of The Kennedy Center.

2012 Sarah F. Reed
Yellow Springs, OH
National Partnerships and Changing Education Through the Arts Intern

Student
2011 Jane Mitchell
Cincinnati, OH
Summer Intern

Student
2011 Megan Pierce
Grove City, OH
Summer Intern

Student
2011 Stephanie Saunders
Cincinnati, OH
Summer Intern

Student
2010 Alison Beyrle
Kenyon College
Gambier, OH
Winter/spring intern

Student
2010 Melissa Wolfish
Oberlin College
Oberlin, OH
Winter/Spring Interns

Student
2010 Anne Ruffley
Granville, OH
2010 Fall Internship

Student
2009 Joy Gardiner
Fredericktown, OH
Fall Intern

Student
2007 Glenn Bailey, Jr
Cleveland, OH

Participant
2007 Katelin Murry
Lyons, OH

Participant
2005 Kathleen Anderson
Columbus, OH

Participant
2005 Scott Buga
LaGrange, OH

Participant
2004 Julia R. Hershberger
Canton, OH

Participant
2004 Laurie K. Mix
Northwood, OH

Participant
2004 Mary T. Sheridan
Troy, OH

Participant
2004 Rebecca M. Simonz
Gahanna, OH

Participant
2004 Matthew E. Waldman
Youngstown, OH

Participant
2003 Yu-Ning Sun
Mentor, OH

Participant
Events for Students
Live and satellite-based programs which are designed for high school and college-level students to participate in and develop a better understanding of the performing arts.

2003 Ms. Cheryl Joyce
Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green, OH
Distance Learning

School
Exploring Ballet with Suzanne Farrell
An intensive three-week summer program for intermediate to advanced students aged 14 to 18 which is directed by one of America's most recognized prmia ballerinas.

2011 Claire Von Enck
Brecksville, OH

Student
Jazz


2011 Sam Blakeslee
Canfield, OH
Jazz Ahead

Participant
KCACTF Festival
A Web-based arts and education network that provides educators with resources for teaching in, through and about the arts: http://artsedge.kennedy-center.org.

2006 Elizabeth Adams
Cincinnati, OH
selected by competition in state

Artist
2006 Kyle Anderson
Beavercreek, OH
selected by competition in state

Artist
2005 Brian Flynn
North Bend, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2005 Colin Sieg
Cleveland, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network
A network of state-based organizations that works to infuse the arts into the education system of their state.

2010
Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH

Organization
2010 Donna S. Collins
Executive Director, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH

Organization
2010 Lauren Hess
President, WCET Learning
Cincinnati, OH

Organization
2010 Cathy Buchholz
Holgate Schools
Holgate, OH

Organization
2009 Corwin Georges
Board Member and Past President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Springfield, OH
2009 Network Leadership Committee

Participant
2009 Ms. Donna S. Collins
Executive Director, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2009 Ms. Lauren Hess
President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Cincinnati, OH
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2009 Ms. Cathy Buchholz
Past-President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Holgate, OH
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2008 Corwin Georges
Board member and Past President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Springfield, OH
2008 Network Leadership Committee

Participant
2008 Ms. Donna S. Collins
Executive Director, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH

Participant
2008 Ms. Lauren Hess
President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH

Participant
2008 Cathy Buchholz
Past-President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH

Participant
2007 Cathy Buchholz
President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Holgate, OH

Organization
2007 Donna S. Collins
Executive Director, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Columbus, OH
Donna Collins is a KCAAEN National Governance Committee representative for 2002-2004. Gary DeVault, Former Ohio AAE Chair and Former KCAAEN Chair, was 2002 KCAAEN Nominating Chair.

Organization
2007 Edward Palmer
Past-President, Ohio Alliance for Arts Education
Grove City, OH

Organization
Kennedy Center Fellowships
A comprehesive management-training program for highly qualified individuals who aspire to manage performing arts institutions and arts service organizations.

2006 Christopher A. Recker
Bowling Green, OH

Participant
Millennium Stage
Free performances are presented every day at 6:00 p.m. in The Kennedy Center's Grand Foyer.

2012 Cleveland Institute of Music
Cleveland, OH, OH
Conservatory Project: February 22, 2012

Artist
2012 Oberlin Conservatory of Music
Oberlin, OH, OH
Conservatory Project: March 10, 2012

Artist
2011 Cleveland Institute of Music
Cleveland, OH
Conservatory Project, 2/28/2011

Artist
2011 Oberlin Conservatory of Music
Oberlin, OH
Conservatory Project, 5/1/2011

Artist
2003 Hiram College Madrigal Singers
Hiram, OH

School
2002 Afro-Rican Ensemble
Columbus, OH

Artist
2002 Greater Canton Men's Chorus
Massillon, OH

Artist
2002 Pantasia
Findlay, OH

Artist
2001 Afro-Rican Ensemble
Columbus, OH

Artist
2001 Charged Particles
Worthington, OH

Artist
2001 Guarneri Duo
Bowling Green, OH

Artist
2001 Miami University Men's Glee Club
Oxford, OH

School
2000 Afro-Rican Ensemble
Columbus, OH

Artist
2000 Festival of Echternach Chamber Orchestra
Oxford, OH

Artist
2000 Harmonia
Cleveland, OH

Artist
2000 Riga Dome Cathedral Boys Choir
Rocky River, OH

Artist
NSO Education
Programs which offer an introduction to symphonic music to children and their families as well as furthering the musical education of young musicians. Programs include specially designed concerts, training programs for talented young musicians and other outreach projects.

2011 Molly Jones
, OH
NSO Summer Music Institute Cello

Student
2011 Kanako Shimasaki
, OH
NSO Summer Music Institute Violin

Student
Partners in Education
The Performing Arts Centers and Schools is a program which works with cultural organizations and schools throughout the nation to expand their education programs with a primary focus on the education of teachers.

2010
Wayne Center for the Arts
, OH

Participant
2010
Tri-County Educational Service Center
, OH

Participant
2010
Clark State Community College
, OH

Participant
2010
Wittenberg University
, OH

Participant
2010
Clark County Educational Service Center
, OH

Participant
2010
Springfield City Schools
, OH

Participant
2010
The Arts Partnership of Greater Hancock County
, OH

Participant
2010
University of Findlay
, OH

Participant
2010
Findlay City Schools
Findlay, OH

Participant
2010
Hancock County Schools
, OH

Participant
2010
Playhouse Square Foundation
, OH

Participant
2010
Lakewood City Schools
, OH

Participant
2010
Berea City School District
Berea, OH

Participant
2009
Wayne Center for the Arts
, OH

Participant
2009
University of Findlay
, OH

Participant
2009
Franciscan Center
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Lourdes College
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Sylvania Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Wayne Center for the Arts
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Tri-County Education Service Center
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Clark State Community College
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Wittenberg University
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Clark County Educational Service Center
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Springfield City Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Arts Partnership of Greater Hancock Counth
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
College of Education at the Univ. of Findlay
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Findlay City Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Hancock County Schools/ESC
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Playhouse Square Foundation
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Lakewood City Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Berea City School District
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Muse Machine
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Kettering City Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
New Lebanon Local Schools
, OH
Partnership Teams

Participant
2007 Playhouse Square Foundation
Cleveland, OH
Team entered program in 2005. Ray Gargano Advisory Committee Member.

Participant
2007 Berea City School District
Brook Park, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 The Muse Machine
Dayton, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 Kettering City Schools
Kettering, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 New Lebanon Local Schools
New Lebanon, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2007 Hancock County Schools
Findlay, OH
Team entered program in 2001; 43 teachers participated in 4 workshops in 2002-2003; 88 teachers participated in 3 workshops in 2003-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative grant to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 The Arts Partnership of Greater Hancock County
Findlay, OH
Team entered program in 2001. 43 teachers participated in 4 workshops in 2002-2003; 88 teachers participated in 3 workshops in 2003-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative grant to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Clark County Educational Service Center
Springfield, OH
Team entered program in 1996; 117 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005. 314 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2003-2004. continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Clark State Community College Performing Arts Center
Springfield, OH
Team entered program in 1996; 117 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005. 314 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Franciscan Center
Sylvania, OH
Team entered program in 1992; 84 teachers participated in 4 workshops in 2002-2003; Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004. 181 teachers participated in 6 workshops in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant project in 2004-2005; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Springfield City Schools
Springfield, OH
Team entered program in 1996; 117 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005.. 314 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Sylvania Schools
Sylvania, OH
Team entered program in 1992; 84 teachers participated in 4 workshops in 2002-2003; Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004. 181 teachers participated in 6 workshops in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant project in 2004-2005; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2007 Tri-County Schools
Wooster, OH
Team entered program in 1995; 295 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005. 198 teachers participated in 10 workshops in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006. Professional Development Grant in 2006-2007.

Participant
2007 Wayne Center for the Arts
Wooster, OH
Team entered program in 1995; 295 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004; Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005. 198 teachers participated in 10 workshops in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006. Professional Development Grant in 2006-2007.

Participant
2007 Wittenberg University
Springfield, OH
Team entered program in 1996; 117 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003; Participating in Professional Development Research Project 2002-2004. Participant in State-Based Initiative to train artist educators in 2003-2004; continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2004-2005. 314 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2003-2004. Continuing State-based Initiative grant in 2005-2006.

Participant
2006 Young Audiences of Greater Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2006 Cleveland Municipal School District
Cleveland, OH
Team entered program in 2005.

Participant
2006 Green Local Schools
Franklin Furnace, OH
Joined KY'01 team in 2006.

Participant
Professional Development for Teachers
Since 1976 The Kennedy Center has developed and refined professional learning programs for teachers in partnership with area school systems. The program builds teachers' knowledge of the arts and develops their abilities for teaching in, through and about the arts. The program set out to examine how a sustained professional learning program in arts integration based on national, state, and local standards and best practices in professional learning could yield changes across an entire school in the way teachers teach and the way students learn. The program also set out to examine how collaborative professional learning models in arts integration would affect the school culture—moving teachers away from isolation and toward an interactive and supportive community of learners.

2011 Myra Clark
Music Integration Specialist, Pickerington Local Schools
Pickerington, OH
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Angela Anderson
Site Administrator, Council for Economic Opportunities in Greater Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Ray Gargano
Education Consultant, Playhouse Square
Cleveland, OH
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Denise A. Lee
Head Start Program Manager, Council for Ecomonic Opportunities in Greater Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Robin Pease
Teaching Artist, Playhouse Square - Kulture Kids
Cleveland, OH
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2010 Laurie Sironen-Kroft
Head Stat Curriculum Specialist, Council for Economic Opportunities in Greater Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
Summer Music Institute
A four-week festival of orchestral and chambermusic for young people ages 15 to 21 at The Kennedy Center. The Institute consists of orchestral and chamber music coached by NSO musicians, conducting and master classes, private lessons with NSO musicians and additional enrichment sessions.

2010 Kanako Shimasaki
Springfield, OH
Instrument: violin I

Student
2009 Domenic DiFrancesco
Cincinnati, OH
instrument played: viola

Student
2009 Kanako Shimasaki
Springfield, OH
instrument played: violin ll

Student
2008 Kanako Shimasaki
Springfield, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2007 Elizabeth Adams
Cincinnati, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2007 Jennifer Zhou
Columbus, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2003 Heather Kufchak
Westerville, OH
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Theater for Young Audiences
An initiative which creates, commissions, produces, presents and tours performances for young people and their families both locally and nationally.

2110
Renaissance Theater
Mansfield, OH
Chasing George Washington - February 22

Organization
2110
Venue TBD- VSA Ohio Connection
Columbus, OH
Nobody's Perfect - April 9

Organization
2110
Stocker Arts Center, Loran County CC
Elyria, OH
Nobody's Perfect - April 12

Organization
2110
Franciscan Center
Sylvania, OH
Nobody's Perfect - April 13

Organization
2011
The Freed Center for the Performing Arts
Ada, OH
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical, January 7-8, 2011

Organization
2011
Cleveland Playhouse Square, Ohio Theatre
Cleveland, OH
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical, January 11-15, 2011

Organization
2011
Stocker Arts Center - Lorain County CC
Elyria, OH
Barrio Grrrl!

Organization
2009
Aronoff Center for the Arts, Proctor and Gamble Hall
Cincinnati, OH
The Phantom Tollbooth

Other
2007 Playhouse Square Foundation, Allen Theatre
Cleveland, OH

Organization
2007 Clark State Community College Performing Arts Center
Springfield, OH

Organization
2007 The Ritz Theatre
Tiffin, OH

Organization
2007 Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Sylvania, OH

Organization
2007 Cincinnati Arts Association, The Music Hall
Cincinnati, OH

Organization
2007 Packard Music Hall
Warren, OH

Organization
2007 Lorain County Community College
Elyria, OH

Organization
2006 Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Sylvania, OH

Participant
2006 The Ritz Theatre
The Ritz Theatre
Tiffin, OH

Participant
2006 Sandusky State Theatre
Sandusky State Theatre
Sandusky, OH

Participant
2005 Capitol Theatre
Capitol Theatre
Columbus, OH

Participant
2005 Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Sylvania, OH

Participant
2005 Jule Horn
Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Sylvania, OH

Other
2005 John Swain
Treasurer, Children's Theatre Foundation
Mansfield, OH

Other
2005 Terri N. Bergman
Executive Director, Sandusky State Theatre
Sandusky, OH

Other
2005 Victoria Theatre
Victoria Theatre
Dayton, OH

Participant
2004 Jule Horn
Franciscan Center of Lourdes College
Sylvania, OH

Other
2004 Stephen A. Loftin
President & Executive Director, Cincinnati Arts Association
Cincinnati, OH

Other
2004 Terri N. Bergman
Executive Director, Sandusky State Theatre
Sandusky, OH

Other
2003 Clark State Comm. College Performing Arts Center
Springfield, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Clark State Community College Performing Arts Center
Springfield, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Franciscan Life Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Dreams in the Golden Country (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Franciscan Life Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Playhouse in the Square
Cleveland, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Nightingale

Participant
2002 Franciscan Life Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: A Light in the Storm (Partners in Education)

Participant
2002 Franciscan Life Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem (Partners in Education)

Participant
2002 Playhouse in the Square
Cleveland, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem

Participant
2002 The Victoria Theatre
Dayton, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Harlem

Participant
2001 Franciscan Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse (Partners in Education)

Participant
2001 Play House in the Square
Cleveland, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 The Victoria Theatre
Dayton, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2000 Aronoff Center
Cincinnati, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story

Participant
2000 Eric Coble
Playwright, Cleveland Playhouse
Cleveland, OH
New Visions/New Voices festival participant

Participant
2000 William Hoffman
Director, Cleveland Playhouse
Cleveland, OH
New Visions/New Voices Festival participant

Participant
2000 Riffe Center
Columbus, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story (Sponsored by Bonnie Milenthal, PACA)

Participant
2000 Stocker Arts Center
Elyria, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story

Participant
2000 Victoria Theater
Dayton, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
1999 Franciscan Life Center
Sylvania, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (PACES)

Participant
1999 Palace Theater
Marion, OH
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant