skip navigation | text only | accessibility | site map
The Kennedy Center Activity Report

for

Pennsylvania


The following represent those individuals, their respective companies and cities of origin that
participate in the Kennedy Center and its activities and oversight.


BOARDS/LEADERSHIP

Kennedy Center Corporate Fund Board
A partnership composed of the nation's most distinguished leaders who help to secure funding in support of The Kennedy Center's arts education programs.

2010 Mr. Mark Burgess
CEO, Graham Packaging Company L.P.
York, PA

Vice Chairman
EDUCATION

Accessibility
This initiative ensures that all performances and events at The Kennedy Center are accessible to visitors and guests with disabilities and assists other organizations and individuals throughout the United States in establishing or improving access for people with disabilities to all aspects of the cultural arts.

2013 Mary Eillen DiPasquale
Assistant to the excutive vice president, The pitsburgh culture trust
803 liberty avenue pittsburgh, pa 15222, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Kimberly Gavin
moore college of art and design
3454 frankford avenue philidelphia pa 19134, PA
intersection arts and special education confrence

Organization
2013 Megan Gilby
program coordinator, pittsburgh culture trust
803 liberty avenue pittsburgh pa 15222, PA
intersection arts and special education confernce

Organization
2013 Veronica Hicks
Moore college of art and design
151 penns grant drive morrisville PA 19067, PA
Intersection art and special education conference

Organization
2013 Lyane Horoschak
Professor, artreach
540 fort washington avenue new york NY 100332083, PA
intersection art and special education conference

Organization
2013 Karen Keifer Boyd
Professor of women studies/arts, Pennsylvania state university
210 arts cottage university park PA 16802, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Susan Jhonson
professor, Mercyhurst
Erie PA 16546, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 richard mehrenberg
assistant professor, millersvlie university ELED dept
millersvile pa 17551, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Amanda Newman-godfrey
adjunct falcuty, teachers college colombia university
214 meadow creek drive landsville PA 17538, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Michelle Stevens
Special education teacher, Barrell school district
1021 puckety church road lower burrell PA 15068, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Mini Smith
executive director, VSA pennsylvania
2030 sansom street 3rd floor amaryllis theater, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2013 Lynda Abraham-Braff
Art/Resource/Lead Teacher, Wesley Spectrum Highland School
Bethel Park, PA
Intersections Arts and Special Education Conference

Organization
2013 Jennifer Dlfiglia
Vice presidebt, Urban arts partnership
21 howard sstrret new york 10013, PA
Interdsection art and special education conference

Organization
2013 Pame;a VanGilder
Movement specailist, Madonna learning center
8526 sherman oaks dr germantown Tn 38139, PA
intersection arts and special education conference

Organization
2010 Anne Tubiolo
State College, PA
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Anne Tubiolo
State College, PA
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Marian Zalenka
Pittsburgh, PA
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 William (Bill) Patterson
President, Audio Description solutions
New Oxford, PA
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2009 Terri Blanchette
Director, Community Programs, Senator John Heinz History Center
Pittsburgh, PA
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 William Patterson
President, Description Solutions
New Oxford, PA
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Jennifer Peck
N/A, Arden Theatre Co.
Philadelphia, PA
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Mimi Kenney Smith
Producing Artistic Director, Amaryllis Theatre Co/VSA Arts of PA
Philadelphia, PA
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2008 Stephanie Borton
Program Director, Art-Reach
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
2008 Mr. Matthew Bryan
Program Manager, Art-Reach
Philadelphia, PA
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. John Charles
Associate House Manager, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Philadelphia, PA
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Doreen DeRita
Front of House Manager, Majestic Theater
Gettysburg, PA
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. William Patterson
President, Audio Description Solutions
New Oxford, PA
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Andrea S. Taylor, Ph.D.
Director of Training, Temple University/CIL
Philadelphia, PA
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2007 Ermyn King
Boaard Member, VSA arts of Pennsylvania/Amaryllis Theatre
State College, PA

Participant
2007 Mimi Smith
Producing Artistic Director, VSA arts of Pennsylvainia
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
200 Stephen Smith
Literary Manager, VSA arts of Pennsylvania/Amaryllis Theatre Company
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
American College Theatre Festival
A national competition, awards program and theater education program for colleges and their students.

2010
Washington and Jefferson College
Washington, PA
Love at First Plight by Drew Aloe

School
2010
Temple University
Philadelphia, PA
Shot! By Kimmika Williams-Witherspoon

School
2010
Robert Morris University
Moon Township, PA
Rent by Jonathan Larson

School
2010
Arcadia University
Glenside, PA
Home by Samm Art-Williams

School
2010
Muhlenberg Colege
Allentown, PA
Increased Difficulty of Concentration by Vaclav Havel

School
2010
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Indiana, PA
A Year with Frog and Toad by Willie and Robert Reale

School
2009 Becky Malkemes
Kutzown University of Pennsylvania
Kutztown, PA

School
2009 Devin Dippold
Devon, PA

School
2009 Justin Stasiw
Penn State University
State College, PA

School
2009 Justin Couchara
Penn State University
Collegeville, PA

School
2009 Kate Smith
Indiana University of PA
Greensburg, PA

School
2009 Kelly McBane
Slippery Rock University
McKees Rocks, PA

School
2009 Marian Cooper
Temple University
Philadelphia, PA

School
2009 Patricia Cardona
Pennsylvania State University
State College, PA

School
2009 Ralph Leary
Clarion University
Clarion, PA

School
2009 Rebekah Waachenfeld
James Madison University
Downingtown, PA

School
2007 Albright College
Reading, PA

School
2007 Allegheny College
Meadville, PA

School
2007 Alvernia College
Reading, PA

School
2007 Bloomsburg University
Bloomsburg, PA

School
2007 Bucknell University
Lewisburg, PA

School
2007 Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA

School
2007 Clarion University
Clarion, PA

School
2007 Community College of Allegheny County South Campus
West Mifflin, PA

School
2007 East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg, PA

School
2007 Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
Edinboro, PA

School
2007 Elizabethtown College
Elizabethtown, PA

School
2007 Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster, PA

School
2007 Gettysburg College
Gettysburg, PA

School
2007 Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Indiana, PA

School
2007 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
Kutztown, PA

School
2007 Lafayette College
Easton, PA

School
2007 Lafayette College
Easton, PA

School
2007 Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA

School
2007 Lock Haven University of PA
Lock Haven, PA

School
2007 Lycoming College
Williamsport, PA

School
2007 Millersville University
Millersville, PA

School
2007 Muhlenberg College
Allentown, PA

School
2007 Penn State Altoona
Altoona, PA

School
2007 Penn State University
University Park, PA

School
2007 Robert Morris University
Moon Township, PA

School
2007 Slippery Rock University
Slippery Rock, PA

School
2007 Temple University
Philadelphia, PA

School
2007 University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA

School
2007 Ursinus College
Collegeville, PA

School
2007 Villanova University
Villanova, PA

School
2007 Washington and Jefferson College
Washington, PA

School
2007 West Chester University
West Chester, PA

School
2007 Westminster College
New Wilmington, PA

School
2007 Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, PA

School
Capacity Building Program
An assembly of managers and directors from theaters, dance companies and music ensembles that are "of color" who will work collectively to strengthen their respective positions in their communities through a program of information exchange with Kennedy Center Management.

2012 Michael Scolamiero
Executive Director, Pennsylvania Ballet
Philadelphia, PA, PA
Capacity Building Program-Board Seminar

Organization
2011
Asian Arts Initiative
Philadelphia, PA
2011 Capacity Building-Ford Foundation: Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2011 Henry Reese
President, City of Asylum/Pittsburgh
Pittsburg, PA
Capacity Building Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2010 Gayle Isa
Executive Director, Asian Arts Initiative
Philadelphia, PA
Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2010 Laura Cohen
Development Director, Asian Arts Initiative
Philadelphia, PA
Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2010 Eva Ray
Board Chair, Asian Arts Initiative
Philadelphia, PA
Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2009 Stacy Dutton
Bard President, Lantern Theater Company
Philadelphia, PA
2009 Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Carmen Khan
Artistic/Executive Director/Board President, The Philadelphia Shakespeare Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Lisa Mercurio
General Manager, The Philadelphia Shakespeare Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Ms. Vanessa Thomas
Managing Director, Philadanco
Philadelphia, PA
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Mr. Rennie Harris
Founder/Executive Director, Rennie Harris Puremovement
Philadelphia, PA
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Jeri Rayon
Executive Director, Rennie Harris Puremovement
Philadelphia, PA
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2008 Ms. Vanessa Thomas
Managing Director, Philadanco
Philadelphia, PA
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Mr. Rennie Harris
Founder/Executive Director, Rennie Harris Puremovement
Philadelphia, PA
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Jeri Rayon
Executive Director, Rennie Harris Puremovement
Philadelphia, PA
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Kim Cook
Manager, Arts & Culture, Nonprofit Finance Fund
Philadelphia, PA
Board Member Participants - October 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Sylvia L. Strobel
President/General Manager, PA Public TV Network
Hershey, PA
Board Member Participants-October 2008

Participant
2005 Rennie Harris Puremovement
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
2004 Philadanco
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
2003 Freedom Theatre
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
2002 PHILADANCO
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
Community Partnerships
A program which provides high quality arts education activities, arts-based curricula, performances and professional development to students, teachers, community groups and individuals in the greater Washington, D.C. area that supports school-based partnerships.

2009
Antonia Pantoja Charter School
Philadelphia, PA
On Location Artist: Asociacion de Musicos Latino Americanos

Participant
Dance


2009 Corryn Baukman
Trappe, PA
Dance Theatre of Harlem Residency

Student
2009 Anaiya Baukman
Trappe, PA
Dance Theatre of Harlem Residency

Student
DeVos Institute of Arts Management Internship
College juniors, seniors and students who have not been out of school more than two years have the opportunity to intern in a specific department of The Kennedy Center.

2012 Benjamin J. Peck
Lincoln University, PA
Development with National Symphony Orchestra And Washington National Opera Intern

Student
2008 Stephanie Fortunato
Edinboro University
Edinboro, PA
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2008 Briana Murray
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2008 Rachel Sherbill
Bucknell University
Lewisburg, PA
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2007 Rachel Loose
Denver, PA

Participant
2004 Molly S. Fraust
Bethlehem, PA

Participant
2004 Willa C. Obel
Wyncote, PA

Participant
2003 Sara Bentley
Munhall, PA
Winter/Spring 2003 Devo/Nat'l Advancement intern

Participant
2002 Alison Duffy
Lafayette Hill, PA
Fall 2002 Advertising intern

Participant
2002 Ellie Schneider
Pittsburgh, PA
Fall 2002 NSO - Education intern

Participant
Events for Students
Live and satellite-based programs which are designed for high school and college-level students to participate in and develop a better understanding of the performing arts.

2013 Caroline Fresh
West Chester, PA
Opera Institute Participant

Participant
2013 Hayley Maloney
Clifford Township, PA
Opera Institute Participants

Participant
2013 Lorenzo Simpson
Lancaster, PA
Opera Institute Participants

Participant
2012 Madeleine Pautler
Lancaster, PA
Finalist for Season 2011-12 Ballet Class series

Student
2012 Mara Milner
Pittsburgh, PA
Alternate for Season 2011-12 Ballet Class series

Student
2010 Nora McGinley-Hence
Philadelphia, PA
Finalist 2009-2010 Ballet Class series

Student
2009 Nora McGinley-Hence
Philadelphia, PA
Ballet Master Class

Student
2003 Thomas Kelchner
Williamsport Area School District
Williamsport, PA
Distance Learning

Organization
Exploring Ballet with Suzanne Farrell
An intensive three-week summer program for intermediate to advanced students aged 14 to 18 which is directed by one of America's most recognized prmia ballerinas.

2013 Ashley Helsel
State College, PA

Student
2011 Kelly Loughran
Hummelstown, PA

Student
2011 Thuy Wykcoff
Lower Gwyneold, PA

Student
2010 Thuy Wyckoff
Lower Gwynedd, PA

Student
2009 Julia Phifer
Ambler, PA

Student
2006 Sarah Rostoker
Philadelphia, PA

Student
Jazz


2014 Tal shtuhl
philadelphia, PA
instrument (sax) for the bety carter jazz ahead

Participant
2014 Tal shtuhl
philadelphia, PA
instrument (sax) for the bety carter jazz ahead music residency program

Participant
2011 Keaon Brown
Philadelphia, PA
Jazz Ahead

Participant
2006 Stacey Carter
student, Michigan State University
Bellefonte, PA
Betty Carter Jazz Ahead

Participant
2004 Rory Haynes
Philadelphia, PA
Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead residency 2004

Participant
Jazz Ahead


2008 Anthony DePaolis
Pittsburgh, PA
Jazz Ahead 2008 - bass

Student
KCACTF Festival
A Web-based arts and education network that provides educators with resources for teaching in, through and about the arts: http://artsedge.kennedy-center.org.

2004 Erica Wareham
Littlestown, PA
Selected by competition in state

Artist
1993 Michael Beers
Pittsburgh, PA
Selected by competition in State

Artist
1993 Rebecca Schlappich
Sinking Spring, PA
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network
A network of state-based organizations that works to infuse the arts into the education system of their state.

2010
Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Organization
2010 John S. Broomall
Executive Director, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Organization
2010 Dr. Diane Sidener
Philadelphia, PA

Organization
2009 Mr. John S. Broomall
Executive Director, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2009 Dr. Diane Sidener
Chair, Pennyslvania Aalliance for Arts Education
Philadelphia, PA
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2009 Ms. Jennifer Sheridan
Treasurer, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Wayne, PA
2009 Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network Member

Participant
2008 Mr. John S. Broomall
Executive Director, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Participant
2008 Dr. Diane Sidener
Chair, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Participant
2008 Ms. Jennifer Sheridan
Treasurer, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Participant
2007 John S. Broomall
Executive Director, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Schwenksville, PA

Organization
2007 Jennifer Sheridan
Treasurer, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Wayne, PA

Organization
2007 Dr. Diane Sidener
Acting Chair, Pennsylvania Alliance for Arts Education
Yardley, PA

Organization
Kennedy Center Fellowships
A comprehesive management-training program for highly qualified individuals who aspire to manage performing arts institutions and arts service organizations.

2011 Jaamil Kosoko
Philadelphia, PA
2010-11-Season

Participant
2010 Jaamil Kosoko
Philadelphia, PA
2010-2011 Fellowship

Student
2010 Bryan Matluk
Carlisle, PA
2010 Fellows

Student
2007 Kimberly Gibson
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
2003 Howard Sid Lucas
Philadelphia, PA

Participant
Millennium Stage
Free performances are presented every day at 6:00 p.m. in The Kennedy Center's Grand Foyer.

2012 Curtis Institute of Music
Philadelphia, PA, PA
Conservatory Project: February 19, 2012

Artist
2011 Curtis Institute of Music
Philadelphia, PA
Conservatory Project, 2/21/2011

Artist
2007 John Flynn
John Flynn, PAFE
Prospect Park, PA

Artist
2007 Tony Trishka Banjo's Bluegrass Spectacular
Tony Trishka Band, PAFE
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2005
King of Prussia, PA

Artist
2003 Lester Chambers
Jenkentown, PA

Artist
2003 Donald St. Pierre
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2003 Eric Mintel Trio
Morrisville, PA

Artist
2003 Fiona Murphy
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2003 Tania Isaac
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2003 Fiona Murphy
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2003 Darby Pack and Lisa Jones
Pittsburgh, PA

Artist
2003 Donald St. Pierre
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2003 The Hickory Project
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2002 Broderick
Bethlehem, PA

Artist
2002 The Wrigley Sisters
Bethlehem, PA

Artist
2002 The University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA

School
2002 Tony Trischka
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2001 Michael Formanek
Milford, PA

Artist
2001 Eric Mintel Quartet
Morrisville, PA

Artist
2001 Newport Male Voice Choir
Roaring Spring, PA

Artist
2001 Pure Movement
Philadelphia, PA

Artist
2001 Marc Smith
Pittsburgh, PA

Artist
2001 Tony Trischka Band
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2000 Bollo Mah Kissy
Meadville, PA

Artist
2000 Cheshire Youth Orchestra
West Chester, PA

Artist
2000 Cordelia's Dad
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2000 Dean Magraw
Schuylkill Haven, PA

Artist
2000 Eric Mintel Quartet
Morrisville, PA

Artist
2000 Robin and Linda Williams
Pittsburgh, PA

Artist
2000 Seventh Heaven
Wayne, PA

Artist
2000 Matthew Vollbrecht
Everett, PA

Artist
NSO Education
Programs which offer an introduction to symphonic music to children and their families as well as furthering the musical education of young musicians. Programs include specially designed concerts, training programs for talented young musicians and other outreach projects.

2011 Jordan Thomas
, PA
NSO Summer Music Institute Harp

Student
2011 Seth Kelley
, PA
NSO Summer Music Institute Horn

Student
NSO Youth Soloists' Competition
A competition designed to encourage and foster the development of high school musicians. The winner performs as a soloist with the NSO.

2008 Benjamin Beilman
Philadelphia, PA
National Young Artist Division Finalist/Honorable Mention $500

Artist
2008 Stephanie Jeong
Philadelphia, PA
National Young Artist Division 2nd prize $5,000

Artist
2008 Eunice Keem
Pittsburgh, PA
National Young Artist Division

Artist
2008 Bryan Lee
Radnor, PA
National Young Artist Division

Artist
2008 Hiro Matsuo
Philadelphia, PA
National Young Artist Division

Artist
Partners in Education
The Performing Arts Centers and Schools is a program which works with cultural organizations and schools throughout the nation to expand their education programs with a primary focus on the education of teachers.

2009
Scranton Cultural Center at the Masonic Temple
, PA
Partnership Teams

Participant
2009
Williamsport Area School District
, PA
Partnership Teams

Participant
2007 Pittsburgh Cultural Trust
Pittsburgh, PA
Team entered program in 1997; 655 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003.

Participant
2007 Pittsburgh Public Schools
Pittsburgh, PA
Team entered program in 1997; 655 teachers participated in 5 workshops in 2002-2003.

Participant
2007 Scranton Cultural Center at the Masonic Temple
Scranton, PA
Team entered program in 1993; 337 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2002-2003. 485 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
2007 Williamsport Area School District
Williamsport, PA
Team entered program in 1993; 337 teachers participated in 9 workshops in 2002-2003. 485 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2003-2004. Representative is apart of Crayola Dream Makers program.

Participant
Performing Arts for Everyone
PAFE are free programs which include the daily Millennium Stage offerings, the Season-opening Prelude Festival and the annual Fall Open House highlighting the performing arts. During the December Holiday Season special performances are presented celebrating America's diversity.

2000 Actors' Company of Pennsylvania
Lancaster, PA

Organization
Professional Development for Teachers
Since 1976 The Kennedy Center has developed and refined professional learning programs for teachers in partnership with area school systems. The program builds teachers' knowledge of the arts and develops their abilities for teaching in, through and about the arts. The program set out to examine how a sustained professional learning program in arts integration based on national, state, and local standards and best practices in professional learning could yield changes across an entire school in the way teachers teach and the way students learn. The program also set out to examine how collaborative professional learning models in arts integration would affect the school culture—moving teachers away from isolation and toward an interactive and supportive community of learners.

2110 Beth Krumholz
Education Curator, Freedman Gallery of Albright College
Reading, PA
Changing Education through the Arts Conference

Participant
2013 Donna Schaefer
Regular Education Teacher, Aronimink Elementary School
West Chester, PA
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2013 Joanna Mulholland
Elementary Teacher, Aronimink Elementary School
Drexel Hill, PA
Arts Integration Conference

Participant
2011 Erin Elman
Dean, Continuing Studies, The University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Karyn Tufarolo
Coordinator, Professional Institute for Educators, Continuing Studies, The University of the Arts
Philadelphia, PA
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
Summer Music Institute
A four-week festival of orchestral and chambermusic for young people ages 15 to 21 at The Kennedy Center. The Institute consists of orchestral and chamber music coached by NSO musicians, conducting and master classes, private lessons with NSO musicians and additional enrichment sessions.

2009 Michael Fuller
Philadelphia, PA
instrument played: bass

Student
2009 Charoltte Nicholas
Haverford, PA
instrument played: violin l

Student
2008 Camerson Cripe
Bellefonte, PA
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2002 Nicholas Hodges
Mechanicsville, PA
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2001 Valerie Little
New Freedom, PA
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2001 Megan Luck
Hershey, PA
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Theater for Young Audiences
An initiative which creates, commissions, produces, presents and tours performances for young people and their families both locally and nationally.

2011
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester, PA
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Pittsburgh International Children's Festival
Pittsburgh, PA
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2009
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester, PA
Chasing George Washington

Organization
2007 Pittsburgh Cultural Trust, The Byham Theatre
Pittsburgh, PA

Organization
2007 The Majestic Theatre
Gettysburg, PA

Organization
2007 West Chester University, Emilie K. Asplundh Concert Hall
West Chester, PA

Organization
2007 Mountain Laurel Center for Performing Arts
Bushkill, PA

Organization
2006 Charlotte Blake Alston and John Blake, Jr.
Lansdowne, PA
Fiddln' With Stories

Artist
2006 The F.M. Kirby Center
The F.M. Kirby Center
Wikes-Barre, PA

Participant
2004
Mock Turtle Marionette Theatre
Bethlehem, PA
The Dancing Granny, Tales of African Origin

Artist
2003
Enchantment Theatre Company
Glenside, PA
The Snow Queen

Artist
2002 Barry Kornhauser
Playwright, Fulton Opera House
Lancaster, PA
New Visions/New Voices festival participant

Participant
2001 Eisenhower Auditorium, Penn State University
University Park, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Media Theater
Media, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Pittsburgh International Children's Festival
Pittsburgh, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2000 The Annenberg Center
Philadelphia, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour - My Lord What a Morning: The Marian Anderson Story

Participant
2000 Pasquerilla Performing Arts Center
Johnstown, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
1999 Scranton Cultural Center
Scranton, PA
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (PACES)

Participant
ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING

VSA Arts Affiliated Organizations
Creating a society where people with disabilities can learn through, participate in, and enjoy the arts.

2007 VSA arts of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Organization