skip navigation | text only | accessibility | site map
The Kennedy Center Activity Report

for

Texas


The following represent those individuals, their respective companies and cities of origin that
participate in the Kennedy Center and its activities and oversight.


BOARDS/LEADERSHIP

Board of Trustees
The governing and leadership group composed of 36 members appointed by the President of the United States and 23 ex officio members who serve as designated by Act of Congress.

2011 Cappy R. McGarr
Dallas, TX

Trustee
2010 Mr. Joe L. Allbritton
, TX

Emeritus Trustee
Kennedy Center Corporate Fund Board
A partnership composed of the nation's most distinguished leaders who help to secure funding in support of The Kennedy Center's arts education programs.

2008 Mr. Rich Beyer
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Freescale Semiconductor
Austin, TX

Vice Chairman
National Committee for the Performing Arts
A national advisory board whose members provide important support for The Kennedy Center through their leadership and advocacy in their home community as well as financial support. The NCPA has raised over $9 million for national arts education.

2010 Mrs. Sara Dodd-Spickelmier
Houston, TX

Member
2010 Ms. Laura Hunt
Dallas, TX

Member
2009 Nancy Dedman
Dallas, TX

Member
2009 Mrs. Patty Mason
Fort Worth, TX

Member
2009 Mrs. Donna Axum Whitworth
Fort Worth, TX

Member
EDUCATION

Accessibility
This initiative ensures that all performances and events at The Kennedy Center are accessible to visitors and guests with disabilities and assists other organizations and individuals throughout the United States in establishing or improving access for people with disabilities to all aspects of the cultural arts.

2013 Celia Hughes
Excutive director, VSA texas
3710 ceder street #7 VSA arts of texas austin TX 78705, TX
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Judith Jellison
center for music learning, University of texas at austin
Austin TX O, TX
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Michelle Kraft
assistant Dean, Lubbock christian university Dept of com/fine arts
lubbock TX 79407, TX
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2013 Cathy knoll
knoll music thearpist & consultant services
2150 Ollie St sephanville TX 76401, TX
intersection arts and specail education conference

Organization
2010 Jillian Fortin
Austin, TX
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2010 Celia Hughes
Austin, TX
2010 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability Conference

Organization
2009 Celia Hughes
Executive Director, VSA Arts of Texas
Austin, TX
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Lynn Johnson
Community Relations & Outreach Services, VSA Arts of Texas
Austin, TX
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2009 Trey Litel
Vice President and General Manager, Durateq, Softeq Development Corporation
Houston, TX
Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disbility

Organization
2009 Sharron Rush
Executive Director, Knowbility
Austin, TX
2009 Leadership Exchange in Arts and Disability

Organization
2008 Ms. Celia Hughes
Executive Director, VSA Arts of Texas
Austin, TX
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Wm. Lee Little
CEO and Founder, BarZ Adventures, Inc.
Austin, TX
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Sharron Rush
Executive Director, Knowbility
Austin, TX
LEAD-August 2008

Participant
2007 Mary Torkelson
Audio Describer, VSA arts of Texas
Austin, TX

Participant
2007 Celia Hughes
Executive Director, VSA arts of Texas
Austin, TX

Participant
American College Theatre Festival
A national competition, awards program and theater education program for colleges and their students.

2010
Midwestern State University
Wichita Falls, TX
…And the Rain Came to Mayfield by Jason Milligan

School
2010
Sam Houston State University
Fort Worth, TX
Eurydice by Sarah Ruhl

School
2009 Alfonso John Boulanger
Texas State University-San Marcos
San Marcos, TX
KCACTF National Festival

School
2009 Ashley Lowe
Sam Houston State University
Huntsville, TX

School
2009 Austin Savage
University of Texas at El Paso
El Paso, TX

School
2009 Bich Do
Sam Houston State University
Houston, TX

School
2009 Jeffrey Franks
Southern Methodist University
Mesquite, TX

School
2009 Kevin Zahradnik
Texas A&M university Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

School
2009 Teral Lewis
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

School
2007 Amarillo College
Amarillo, TX

School
2007 Angelina College
Lufkin, TX

School
2007 Angelo State University
San Angelo, TX

School
2007 Austin Community College
Austin, TX

School
2007 Grayson County College
Denison, TX

School
2007 Jacksonville College
Jacksonville, TX

School
2007 Kingwood College
Kingwood, TX

School
2007 Lamar University
Beaumont, TX

School
2007 Lee College
Baytown, TX

School
2007 Lon Morris College
Jacksonville, TX

School
2007 McLennan College
Waco, TX

School
2007 Midwestern State University
Wichita Falls, TX

School
2007 Montgomery College
Conroe, TX

School
2007 North Harris College
Houston, TX

School
2007 Prairie View A&M University
Prairie View, TX

School
2007 Sam Houston State University
Huntsville, TX

School
2007 San Jacinto College Central
Pasadena, TX

School
2007 San Jacinto College South
Houston, TX

School
2007 Southern Methodist University
Dallas, TX

School
2007 Tarrant County College NW Campus
Fort Worth, TX

School
2007 Tarrant County College Southeast
Arlington, TX

School
2007 Texas A&M University- Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

School
2007 Texas A&M University- commerce
Commerce, TX

School
2007 Texas Southern University
Houston, TX

School
2007 Texas State University
San Marcos, TX

School
2007 Texas Tech University
Lubbock, TX

School
2007 Texas Wesleyan University
Fort Worth, TX

School
2007 University of Texas at Austin
Austin, TX

School
2007 University of Texas at El Paso
El Paso, TX

School
2007 West Texas A&M University
Canyon, TX

School
2007 Wharton County Junior College
Wharton, TX

School
Capacity Building Program
An assembly of managers and directors from theaters, dance companies and music ensembles that are "of color" who will work collectively to strengthen their respective positions in their communities through a program of information exchange with Kennedy Center Management.

2012 Elisabeth Waltz
Trustee, Austin Lyric Opera
Austin, TX, TX
Capacity Building Program-Board Seminar

Organization
2011
NALAC
San Antonio, TX
2011 Capacity Building-Ford Foundation: Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2010 Maria Lopez De Leon
Executive Director, National Association of Latino Arts and Culture (NALAC)
San Antonio, TX
Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2010 Charles Rice-Gonzalez
Board Chair, National Association of Latino Arts and Culture (NALAC)
San Antonio, TX
Next Generation Arts Spaces

Organization
2009 Anne Black
Executive Director, MSC Opas
College Station, TX
2009 Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Jennifer Fredericks
President, Board of Directors, MSC Opas
College Station, TX
2009 Kennedy Center Board Member Seminar

Participant
2009 Mr. Eliseo Rios
Executive Director, Alameda
San Antonio, TX
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Irma Deleon
Executive Assistant, Alameda
San Antonio, TX
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Cathy Hernandez
Executive Director, Artes de la Rosa
Fort Worth, TX
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Zenetta S. Drew
Executive Director, Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Dallas, TX
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2009 Ms. Mary Marks Guillory
Chair, Houston Ebony Music Society
Houston, TX
2008/2009 Culturally Specific Participants

Participant
2008 Mr. Eliseo Rios
Executive Director, Alameda
San Antnonio, TX
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Irma Deleon
Executive Assistant, Alameda
San Antonio, TX
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Cathy Hernandez
Executive Director, Artes de la Rosa
Fort Worth, TX
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Zenetta S. Drew
Executive Director, Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Dallas, TX
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Ms. Mary marks Guillory
Chair, Houston Ebony Music Society
Houston, TX
08-09 Culturally Specific

Participant
2008 Mr. Kevin Patterson
General Director, Austin Lyric Opera
Austin, TX
Board member Participants-October 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Stephen Skaggs
Board President, Austin Lyric Opera House
Austin, TX
Board member Participants-October 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Janette Cosley
Executive Director, The Ensemble Theatre
Houston, TX
Board Member Participants - October 2008

Participant
2008 Mr. Jack Cowling
Board Member, Austin Lyric Opera
Austin, TX
Board Member Participants - October 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Lisa Kearsley Cowling
Board Member, Tex-Arts
Lakeway, TX
Board Member Participants - October 2008

Participant
2008 Ms. Jo Anne
Board Chairman, Austin Lyric Opera
Austin, TX
Board Member Participants - October 2008

Participant
2005 Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Dallas, TX

Participant
2005 Houston Ebony Music Society & Opera Guild
Houston, TX

Participant
2005 Latin Arts Association of Forth Worth
Fort Worth, TX

Participant
2005 Symphony Society of San Antonio
San Antonio, TX

Participant
2002 The Centro Alameda
San Antonio, TX

Participant
Community Partnerships
A program which provides high quality arts education activities, arts-based curricula, performances and professional development to students, teachers, community groups and individuals in the greater Washington, D.C. area that supports school-based partnerships.

2009
W.A. Meachum Middle School
Fort Worth, TX
On Location Artist: Artes de la Rosa, Latino Theater Group

Participant
DeVos Institute of Arts Management Internship
College juniors, seniors and students who have not been out of school more than two years have the opportunity to intern in a specific department of The Kennedy Center.

2012 Areebah Ajani
Sugar Land, TX
Institutional Affairs Inter

Student
2011 Jillian Amy Read
Amarillo, TX
2011 Winter/Spring Intern

Student
2011 Mary Celeste
Beaumont, TX
2011 Winter/Spring Intern

Student
2011 Jillian Read
Amarillo, TX
Spring Intern

Student
2011 Mary Timaeus
Beaumont, TX
Spring Intern

Student
2011 Allison Conlan
Bumble, TX
Fall Intern

Student
2010 Lauren Brooke LeBleu
Fort Worth, TX
2010 Fall Internship

Student
2010 Heather Williams
Sherman, TX
2010 Fall Internship

Student
2009 Gianna Morales
Alice, TX
2009 Winter/Spring Internship

Participant
2009 Gianna Morales
Alice, TX
Winter/Spring Intern

Student
2008 Maria Harman
University of North Texas
Denton, TX
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2008 Jessica Smithgall
University of Texas
Austin, TX
Summer 2008 intern

Student
2004 Abby M. Miller
Dallas, TX

Participant
2004 Emily L. Turner
Coppell, TX

Participant
2003 Devin McCalla
Dallas, TX
W/S 2003 Performance Plus intern.

Participant
2003 Leslie Powers
Fort Worth, TX

Participant
2003 Stacey Sayers
Dallas, TX
W/S 2003 Dance Programming intern.

Participant
2000 Stephen Britt
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Summer 2008 intern

Student
Events for Students
Live and satellite-based programs which are designed for high school and college-level students to participate in and develop a better understanding of the performing arts.

2003 Diana Sorrells
Grape Creek ISD
San Angelot, TX
Distance Learning

School
Exploring Ballet with Suzanne Farrell
An intensive three-week summer program for intermediate to advanced students aged 14 to 18 which is directed by one of America's most recognized prmia ballerinas.

2013 Grace Cuny
Fort Worth, TX

Student
2013 Leah Gaston
Austin, TX

Student
2011 Grace Cuny
Fort Worth, TX

Student
2011 Bethany Lowrie
Lubbock, TX

Student
2011 Ian Rafferty
Austin, TX

Student
2008 Ms. Shelby McKinney
Flower Mound, TX
Participants-July 2008

Student
2008 Aubry Neal
Carrollton, TX
Participants-July 2008

Student
2008 Ms. Grace Rovner
Plano, TX
Participants-July 2008

Student
2008 Shelby McKinney
Flower Mound, TX

Student
2008 Aubry Neal
Carrolton, TX

Student
2008 Grace Rovner
Plano, TX

Student
2007 Juliana Rodzinski
Fort Worth, TX

Student
2007 Sarah Rostoker
Austin, TX

Student
2007 Grace Rovner
Plano, TX

Student
2006 Grace Rovner
Plano, TX

Student
2006 Malea Nicole Grubb
Fortworth, TX

Student
Jazz


2005 Idit Shner
University of North Texas
Denton, TX
2005 Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead

Participant
2004 Jangeun Bae
Denton, TX
Betty Carter's Jazz Ahead residency 2004

Participant
Jazz Ahead


2008 Stockton Helbing
Dallas, TX
Jazz Ahead 2008 - drums

Student
2008 Sara Jacovino
Denton, TX
Jazz Ahead 2008 - trombone

Student
2007 Jacob Hanlon
Denton, TX

Participant
2007 Ritzpah Lowe
Lewisville, TX

Participant
KCACTF Festival
A Web-based arts and education network that provides educators with resources for teaching in, through and about the arts: http://artsedge.kennedy-center.org.

2006 Meredith McCook
Tyler, TX
selected by competition in state

Artist
2005 Andrew Krimm
Dallas, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2005 Nic. Salas
Dallas, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2005 Nathan Schram
Arlington, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2004 Sarah Martin
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2004 Stamos Martin
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
Kennedy Center Alliance for Arts Education Network
A network of state-based organizations that works to infuse the arts into the education system of their state.

2007 Giselle Antoni
Executive Director, Big Thought/IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Dallas
Dallas, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Marsha Barrnes
Program and Development Administrator, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Sherry Breed
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction, Fort Worth Independent School District
Fort Worth, TX
partner of IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth

Organization
2007 Beverly Fletcher
Art Education Program Director (Dream-Makers), Fort Worth Independent School District
Fort Worth, TX
Partner of IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth

Organization
2007 Ginger Head
Executive/Artistic Director, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Elizabeth Johnson
Executive Assistant, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATON National Site

Organization
2007 Libby Mansfield
Office Manager, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Judy Satterwhite
Administrative Director/Education Specialist, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Lisa Schmidt
Program Director, Big Thought/IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Dallas
Dallas, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Dennis Vincent
Artistic Director, Big Thought/IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Dallas
Dallas, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2007 Bruce Williams
Technical Director, IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION National Site

Organization
2003 Fort Worth Independent School District
Fort Worth, TX
Fort Worth Independent School District, in collaboration with the Kennedy Center IMAGINATION CELEBRATION at Fort Worth, is a national demonstration site community for the KCAAEN's "A Community Audit for Arts Education" initiative.

Organization
2002 Ector County Independent School District
Odessa, TX
Ector County Independent School District, in collaboration with the Texas AAE, was a national demonstration site community for the KCAAEN's "A Community Audit for Arts Education" initiative.

Organization
Kennedy Center Fellowships
A comprehesive management-training program for highly qualified individuals who aspire to manage performing arts institutions and arts service organizations.

2008 Ms. Maria Solano
Director of Marketing and Public Relations, Artes de la Rosa
Grand Prairie, TX
2008-2009 Kennedy Center Fellows

Participant
2004 James Martinez
San Antonio, TX

Participant
Millennium Stage
Free performances are presented every day at 6:00 p.m. in The Kennedy Center's Grand Foyer.

2012 The Shepherd School of Music at Rice University
Houston, TX, TX
Conservatory Project: February 26, 2012

Artist
2011 The Shepherd School of Music at Rice University
Houston, TX
Conservatory Project, 4/29/2011

Artist
2005 Charanga Cakewalk
Austin, TX

Artist
2005
Denton, TX

Artist
2005
Austin, TX

Artist
2003 Booker T. Washington African Dance Ensemble
Dallas, TX

Artist
2003 Brave Combo
Denton, TX

Artist
2003 Grupo Fantasma
Austin, TX

Artist
2003 Trilok Gurtu
Austin, TX

Artist
2003 Oliver Mtukudzi
Austin, TX

Artist
2003 Gayle Ross
Fredericksburg, TX

Artist
2003 Wild Basin Woods
Austin, TX

Artist
2002 Amadou et Meriam
Austin, TX

Artist
2002 Randall Bramblett
Austin, TX

Artist
2002 Caroline Herring
Austin, TX

Artist
2002 Mariza
Austin, TX

Artist
2002 Texas Harp Choir
Odessa, TX

Artist
2001 Adalberto Alvarez y su Son
Austin, TX

Artist
2001 Rachel Buchman
Houston, TX

Artist
2001 Inca Son
Austin, TX

Artist
2001 Leroy Thomas & the Zydeco Roadrunners
Houston, TX

Artist
2001 Mahatella Queens
Austin, TX

Artist
2001 Katy Moffat
Austin, TX

Artist
2001 Tarika
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Aztex
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Campanas de America
San Antonio, TX

Artist
2000 Slaide Cleaves
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Dulce ey Sol Latino
Brownsville, TX

Artist
2000 Festa Brasil
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Ruthie Foster
College Station, TX

Artist
2000 Golden Arm Trio
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Terri Hendrix
San Marcos, TX

Artist
2000 Sara Hickman
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Tish Hinojosa
Wimberley, TX

Artist
2000 Hot Club of Cowtown
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Johnston Performing Arts Academy
Houston, TX

Artist
2000 Jimmy LaFave
Wimberley, TX

Artist
2000 Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca
Austin, TX

Artist
2000 Mingo Saldivar
San Antonio, TX

Artist
2000 Sisters Morales
, TX

Artist
2000 Don Walser
Austin, TX

Artist
NSO Youth Soloists' Competition
A competition designed to encourage and foster the development of high school musicians. The winner performs as a soloist with the NSO.

2008 Edward Botsford
Houston, TX
National Young Artist Division

Artist
2008 Chloe Trevor
Plano, TX
National Young Artist Division

Artist
Partners in Education
The Performing Arts Centers and Schools is a program which works with cultural organizations and schools throughout the nation to expand their education programs with a primary focus on the education of teachers.

2011 Lori Ables
Director of Curriculum & Instruction, Texarkana Independent School District
Texarkana, TX
Participant since 2010

Participant
2011 Margaret Fischer Davis
Superintendent of Schools, Pleasant Grove Independent School District
Texarkana, TX
Participant since 2010

Participant
2011 Ceretha Levingston
Curriculum Director, Liberty-Eylau Independent School District
Texarkana, TX
Participant since 2010

Participant
2011 Charlotte Smelser
Director, ArtsSmart Institute
Texarkana, TX
Participant since 2010

Participant
2010
Imagination Celebration of Fort Worth, Inc.
, TX

Participant
2010
Fort Worth Independent School District
, TX

Participant
2010
MSC OPAS at Texas A&M University
, TX

Participant
2010
Lutcher Theater, Inc.
, TX

Participant
2010
Stark Museum of Art
, TX

Participant
2010
Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
, TX

Participant
2007 Stark Museum of Art
Orange, TX
Team enetered program in 2003.

Participant
2007 Bryan Independent School District
Bryan, TX
Team entered program in 2001; 88 teachers participated in 3 workshops in 2002-2003. 113 teachers attended 3 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
2007 College Station Independent School District
College Station, TX
Team entered program in 2001; 88 teachers participated in 3 workshops in 2002-2003. 113 teachers attended 3 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
2007 Fort Worth Independent School District
Fort Worth, TX
Team entered program in 1995

Participant
2007 IMAGINATION CELEBRATION Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Team entered program in 1995

Participant
2007 Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
Orange, TX
Team entered program in 2003; 124 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
2007 Lutcher Theatre, Inc.
Orange, TX
Team entered program in 2003; 124 teachers participated in 7 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
2007 MSC OPAS-Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Team entered program in 2001; 88 teachers participated in 3 workshops in 2002-2003. 113 teachers attended 3 workshops in 2003-2004.

Participant
Performing Arts for Everyone
PAFE are free programs which include the daily Millennium Stage offerings, the Season-opening Prelude Festival and the annual Fall Open House highlighting the performing arts. During the December Holiday Season special performances are presented celebrating America's diversity.

2000 Barbara Tucker
Houston, TX

Artist
Professional Development for Teachers
Since 1976 The Kennedy Center has developed and refined professional learning programs for teachers in partnership with area school systems. The program builds teachers' knowledge of the arts and develops their abilities for teaching in, through and about the arts. The program set out to examine how a sustained professional learning program in arts integration based on national, state, and local standards and best practices in professional learning could yield changes across an entire school in the way teachers teach and the way students learn. The program also set out to examine how collaborative professional learning models in arts integration would affect the school culture—moving teachers away from isolation and toward an interactive and supportive community of learners.

2011 Andrew G. Hager
School Programs Manager, Alley Theatre
Houston, TX
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
2011 Joe Angel Babb
Director of Education & Community Engagement, Alley Theatre
Houston, TX
Changing Education Through the Arts Conference

Participant
Summer Music Institute
A four-week festival of orchestral and chambermusic for young people ages 15 to 21 at The Kennedy Center. The Institute consists of orchestral and chamber music coached by NSO musicians, conducting and master classes, private lessons with NSO musicians and additional enrichment sessions.

2009 Jonathan Butler
Arlington, TX
instrument played: cello

Student
2009 Yeok Kwon
Houston, TX
instrument played: cello

Student
2008 David Sterrett
Highland Village, TX
Selected by competition in the state

Artist
2007 Steven Juarez
Mesquite, TX
Young artist of Color

Artist
2007 David Sterrett
Highland village, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2003 Catalina Aguirre
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2003 Ludwingk Rios
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2003 Waldfeld Rios
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2003 Brianne Sargent
Dallas, TX
Young Artist of Color

Artist
2002 Waldfeld Rios
Dallas, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
2001 Ludwink Rios
Dallas, TX
Selected by competition in state

Artist
Theater for Young Audiences
An initiative which creates, commissions, produces, presents and tours performances for young people and their families both locally and nationally.

2110
Will Rogers Theatre
Ft. Worth, TX
Chasing George Washington - Februar 10-11

Organization
2110
Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX
Nobody's Perfect - February 19

Organization
2012
Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX
Locomotion February 23

Organization
2011
Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Lutcher Center for the Performing Arts
Orange, TX
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Charles W. Eisemann Center
Richardson, TX
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Paramount Theatre
Austin, TX
Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical

Organization
2011
Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX
Barrio Grrrl!

Organization
2011
Bowie High School
Austin, TX
Barrio Grrrl!

Organization
2009
Lutcher Center for the Performing Arts
Orange, TX
Chasing George Washington

Organization
2007 Lutcher Theatre for the Performing Arts
Orange, TX

Organization
2007 The Grand 1894 Opera House
Galveston Island, TX

Organization
2007 The Wortham Center, Cullen Theater
Houston, TX

Organization
2007 Austin Theatre Alliance, Paramount Theatre
Austin, TX

Organization
2007 Children's Fine Arts Series, Laurie Auditorium
San Antonio, TX

Organization
2007 The Eisemann Center
Richardson, TX

Organization
2007 Texarkana Regional Arts & Humanities Council, Inc., The Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX

Organization
2007 Rudder Theatre Complex
College Station, TX

Organization
2006 Texarkana Regional Arts & Humanities Council, Inc.
Texarkana, TX

Organization
2006 The Eisemann Center, Hill Performance Hall
The Eisemann Center, Hill Performance Hall
Richardson, TX

Participant
2006 Laurie Auditorium, Trinity University
Laurie Auditorium, Trinity University
San Antonio, TX

Participant
2006 Lutcher Theatre
Lutcher Theatre
Orange, TX

Participant
2006 Paramount Theatre
Paramount Theatre
Austin, TX

Participant
2006 Paramount Theatre
Paramount Theatre
Abilene, TX

Participant
2006 Perot Theatre
Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX

Participant
2006 Rudder Theatre, Texas A & M University
Rudder Theatre, Texas A & M University
College Station, TX

Participant
2004
Ballet Austin
Austin, TX
The Taming of the Shrew

Artist
2004
Fly Dance Company
Houston, TX
Fly in Concert

Artist
2004 James Clark
Lutcher Theatre
Orange, TX

Other
2004 Theresa Ford
Waco Hippodrome Theatre
Waco, TX

Other
2004 Toby Mattox
Society for the Performing Arts
Houston, TX

Other
2004 Jan Winniford
Associate V.P. of Student Affairs, MSC OPAS, Texas A&M University
College Station, TX

Other
2003 Empire Theatre
San Antonio, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes

Participant
2003 Lutcher Theater
Orange, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Perot Theatre
Texarkana, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes

Participant
2003 Rudder Theatre Complex
College Station, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Partners in Education)

Participant
2003 Will Rogers Auditorium
Ft. Worth, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: The Emperor's New Clothes (Kennedy Center Imagination Celebration Site)

Participant
2003 Will Rogers Auditorium
Ft. Worth, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Dreams in the Golden Country (Imagination Celebration Site)

Participant
2002 Will Rogers Auditorium
Ft. Worth, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: A Light in the Storm (Kennedy Center Imagination Celebration Site)

Participant
2001 Lutcher Theatre
Orange, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Plano West Senior High School
Plano, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse

Participant
2001 Texarkana College
Texarkana, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse (Sponsored by Anita Arnold, Kennedy Center Board of Trustees)

Participant
2000 Laurie Auditorium, Trinity University
San Antonio, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
2000 Texas A&M University/Theatre Complex
College Station, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
2000 Waco Hippodrome
Waco, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Participant
1999 Texarkana College
Texarkana, TX
Imagination Celebration on Tour: Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Sponsored by Anita Arnold, Kennedy Center board of Trustees)

Participant
Women in Jazz


2007 Pamela York
Kingwood, TX

Participant